Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Ginzou Matsuo


 

Information:

Screen Name:Ginzou MATSUO松尾 銀三(まつお ぎんぞう)
Real Name:Kouichi MATSUO松尾 広一(まつお こういち)
Type: Person
Gender: Male
Given name: 銀三
Family name: 松尾
Birthday: Dec 26, 1951

Matsuo Ginzou was born December 26, 1951 in Nakatsu, Oita, Japan as Matsuo Koichi (松尾廣一).

On August 25th, 2001, he died from acute subarachnoid hemorrhage. He was 49 years old.

His final role was in One Piece as Captain Smoker.

Voice Acting Roles:

Alexander T. OyajideMotto! Ojamajo Doremi TV, 2001Supporting
Alois MOSLEYMobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory OVA, 1991
Biffs-CRY-ed TV, 2001Supporting
BuyoInuYasha TV, 2000
ChairmanWeather Report Girl OVA, 1995Supporting
ChinamanCity Hunter 2 TV, 1988Supporting
Danbei HayamiCutey Honey F TV, 1997Supporting
Dee JayStreet Fighter II: The Animated Movie Movie, 1994Supporting
FarmerDragon Ball Z TV, 1989Supporting
FishmongerCity Hunter 2 TV, 1988Supporting
HasegawaBlack Jack OVA, 1993
Hisayoshi YaogiThe File of Young Kindaichi TV, 1997Supporting
Iwato KazeCase Closed TV, 1996Supporting
Kagome no SofuInuyasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler Movie, 2003
InuYasha TV, 2000
Kensetsu-gyoushaMamotte Shugogetten! TV, 1998
Kenzo NakanishiEmblem Take2 OVA, 1993Supporting
KioEscaflowne: The Movie Movie, 2000
Escaflowne TV, 1996
KudouCity Hunter TV, 1987Supporting
Masaru KanedaHell Teacher Nube TV, 1996Supporting
Hell Teacher Nube (1996) Movie, 1996
Max BurnsMobile Fighter G Gundam TV, 1994Supporting
MiguelMacross 7: The Galaxy is Calling Me Movie, 1995Supporting
NoufuDragon Ball Z TV, 1989
OonaanDragon Ball TV, 1986Supporting
OssanGhost in the Shell Movie, 1995
OtokoCase Closed TV, 1996
Police ChiefSailor Moon Sailor Stars TV, 1996Supporting
RumuEscaflowne TV, 1996
Saburou KayamaThe File of Young Kindaichi TV, 1997Supporting
SmokerOne Piece TV, 1999Supporting
Taizou KotobukiSuper Gals! TV, 2001Supporting
TofumonYume no Crayon Oukoku TV, 1997Supporting
TommyJungle Taitei Leo: Hon-o-ji Movie, 2000Supporting
TonosamaGekomonDigimon: Digital Monsters TV, 1999
Wataru UrazoeDigimon Tamers: Boukensha Tachi no Tatakai Movie, 2001Supporting
Yugoslavian Taxi DriverYawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl TV, 1989Supporting
YuzujiiyaSore Ike! Anpanman TV, 1988Supporting
ZairimSilent Möbius TV, 1998
仲西建造Emblem Take2 OVA, 1993
Alexander T. OyajiideOjamajo Doremi # TV, 2000
Magical Doremi TV, 1999
Azuki-togi [Second Voice]Spooky Kitaro 4 TV, 1996
BankerShuukan Storyland TV, 1999
BarkerMermaid Forest OVA, 1991
Big GuyHarbour Light Monogatari: Fashion Lala Yori OVA, 1988
BorotManmaru the Ninja Penguin TV, 1997
BratonKuusou Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy TV, 1995
Brian Jones / EdogawaSakigake!! Otoko Juku TV, 1988
ButlerCity Hunter 2 TV, 1988
ChineseCity Hunter 2 TV, 1988
ComplexGhost Sweeper Mikami (TV) TV, 1993
Daichi-SenseiBilly Inu Nandemo Shokai TV, 1989
DanbeiCutey Honey F TV, 1997
DeeJayStreet Fighter II: The Animated Movie Movie, 1994
Doctor AsimovRed Baron TV, 1994
DogaBilly Inu Nandemo Shokai TV, 1989
DokaBiriken TV, 1988
Elvis brothersTetsujin 28-go FX TV, 1992
Ghost of the LakeHaunted Junction TV, 1997
GilgameshEden's Bowy TV, 1999
GinnosukeEiga Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi wo Yobu Jungle Movie, 2000
Ginnosuke NoharaCrayon Shin-chan: Arashi wo Yobu Eikou no Yakiniku Road Movie, 2003
Ginnosuke Nohara [1st Voice]Shin chan TV, 1992
Go SumiiCase Closed TV, 1996
Guest BCity Hunter 2 TV, 1988
Hemu HemuNinja Boy Rantaro TV, 2000
Herbie GagnieInferious Interplanetary War Chronicle Condition Green OVA, 1991
HinPuutarou the Bear TV, 1995
HokuroDoraemon: Nobita no Nejimaki Shitei Boukenki Movie, 1997
Homework MaskTsurupika Hagemaru-kun TV, 1988
Jack TurnerArt of Fighting TV-Special, 1993
JailerCity Hunter 2 TV, 1988
Jinn GehennamMobile Suit Victory Gundam TV, 1993
Jury 1Shuukan Storyland TV, 1999
KagairoSword for Truth Movie, 1990
KingEl Hazard: The Wanderers TV, 1995
Man ACase Closed TV, 1996
ManagerThe File of Young Kindaichi TV, 1997
City Hunter 2 TV, 1988
MasterMagic User's Club TV TV, 1999
Nohara GinnosukeEiga Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Mouretsu! Otona Teikoku Gyakushuu Movie, 2001
Older KelpieChouja Raideen TV, 1996
OltronEden's Bowy TV, 1999
OmegaEmergency Departure Rescue Kids TV, 1991
PalbadosAkuma-kun TV, 1989
PoliceShuukan Storyland TV, 1999
PrincipalDr. Slump: Arale-chan N-cha! Penguin-mura wa Hare nochi Hare Movie, 1993
Queen The SpadeMobile Fighter G Gundam TV, 1994
Ramen ChefCity Hunter 2 TV, 1988
Sailor CopSailor Moon Sailor Stars TV, 1996
SeiuchinKinnikuman II Sei Movie, 2001
Senior ACity Hunter 2 TV, 1988
SorcererEscaflowne TV, 1996
Spirit of InsectMahou Tsukai Sally 2 TV, 1989
Taizo KotobukiSuper Gals! TV, 2001
Tokuichi GenbuThe File of Young Kindaichi TV, 1997
UnnanDragon Ball TV, 1986
Vice PrincipalSailor Moon S TV, 1994
Villain 1Shuukan Storyland TV, 1999
Wataru Urazoe [Kai's Grandfather]Digimon Tamers: Boukensha Tachi no Tatakai Movie, 2001
Weapons DealerLost Universe TV, 1998
Yoshiyuki TakesueNeo Ranga TV, 1998

Anime Staff Positions:

Ninja Boy Rantaro TV, 2000Hemuhemu no Waltz (ヘムヘムのワルツ)