Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Hitomi


 

Information:

Screen Name:hitomiヒトミ
Real Name:Hitomi FURUYA古谷 仁美(ふるや ひとみ)
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Given name: ひと美
Birthday: Feb 15, 1967
Website: http://hitomilovelife.net/index.html
Homepage: http://www.kenproduction.co.jp/member.php?mem=w46

Also known as Minami Hokuto (北都 南), (大元 静), (池羽 田成美), (新井 真衣), (前島千 佳子) or (相原 水城).

She is married to fellow voice actor Kazuya Ichijou.

Not to be confused with two singers, one of whom also goes by "hitomi" and the other, "Hitomi".

Voice Acting Roles:

Akiha TOHNOCarnival Phantasm OVA, 2011Main
Aya NANASEImouto Paradise! OVA, 2011Main
Ayumi HigetsuRingetsu The Animation OVA, 2006Main
Azumi HidakaMirmo de Pon! TV, 2002Main
CeciliaSlave Market OVA, 2002Supporting
Chihiro TachibanaTsuki wa Higashi ni Hi wa Nishi ni -Operation Sanctuary- TV, 2004Supporting
Chiwa AMANO_Summer OVA, 2006Main
Cicoria COR WETVIEElemental Gelade TV, 2005Supporting
Fumio HOSHINORumbling Hearts TV, 2003Supporting
HeraAngelium OVA, 2004Supporting
Hikari JINNOMakai Tenshi Djibril 3 OVA, 2009Main
Honoka HoujouDark Love OVA, 2005Supporting
IrisSoukou Kijo Iris OVA, 2007Main
KanakoKoiito Kinenbi The Animation OVA, 2012Main
Kaname HIIRAGINee, Chanto Shiyou yo! OVA, 2005Main
Kanami YOTSUBACantaloupe Collector OVA, 2007Supporting
KasumiFirst Love OVA, 2012Main
Koyuki SakakibaraMaji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai! TV, 2011Supporting
Maya KOROMOGAEResort Boin OVA, 2007Main
Mihato UESUGIKimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de TV, 2008Main
Miki TAMASEAkane Maniax OVA, 2004Supporting
Miko MIDOULa Blue Girl Returns OVA, 2001Main
Mirai AOIMaple Colors OVA, 2004Main
Misako KIYOSATORensa Byoutou OVA, 2007Main
Mutsuki OOSHIMAWomen at Work OVA, 2005Main
Nanashi15 Bishoujo Hyouryuuki OVA, 2009Main
Nanoha TAKAMACHITriangle Heart: Sweet Songs Forever OVA, 2003Supporting
PrimulaShuffle! TV, 2005Main
RinaNatsumushi The Animation OVA, 2009Main
Sakura YOSHINOD.C. III: Da Capo III TV, 2013Supporting
Sayaka MizushiroMagical Kanan OVA, 2000Main
Sayumi FUJIMIDestined for Love OVA, 2006Main
Shinobu HANDAShoujo Sect: Innocent Lovers OVA, 2008Main
Shizu FujimuraKono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo TV, 2007Main
SonshoukouKoihime Musou TV, 2008Supporting
Super X-32Makai Tenshi Djibril 3 OVA, 2009Supporting
SuviaIkusa Otome Suvia OVA, 2007Main
Suzuka FUYOUCantaloupe Collector OVA, 2007Supporting
Suzuri MINAGIHappiness! TV, 2006Supporting
TsuyuhaMagical Canan TV, 2005Supporting
Warumo GangMirmo de Pon! TV, 2002Supporting
Yumi TakakuraDreamNote OVA, 2009Main
Yuuko IGARASHIDirty Laundry OVA, 2007Main

Anime Staff Positions:

Hanakappa TV, 2010Guru Maze Yeah!! (グル☆まぜ Yeah!!)
Special
InuYasha TV, 2000I am
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo TV, 2007Inserted Song Performance
Shuffle! Memories TV, 2007Theme Song Performance