Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Jun Hazumi


 

Information:

Screen Name:Jun HAZUMI筈見 純(はずみ じゅん)
Real Name:Shigetoshi TAKAHASHI高橋 茂敏(たかはし しげとし)
Type: Person
Gender: Male
Given name:
Family name: 筈見
Birthday: Jul 14, 1934
Website: http://www.artsvision.co.jp/talent/619/
Homepage: http://www.artsvision.co.jp/data.php?id=683

Shigetoshi Takahashi (高橋茂敏, Takahashi Shigetoshi?), better known as Jun Hazumi (筈見純, Hazumi Jun?) (July 14, 1934 - ) is a Japanese seiyū from Tōkyō Metropolis attached to Arts Vision; he was formely attached to Production Baobab. His voice has been compared to those of Shinji Nakae and Gorō Naya.

Cast in:
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV)
Aoi Blink (TV)
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) as Pailuras Brewer
Black Jack 21 (TV) as George (eps 11,14)
Case Closed (TV) as Heihachi Mikami (ep 374-375)
Cho Supercar Gattiger (TV) as Yuuzou Wakatsuki
Crayon Shin-chan: Ankoku Tamatama Daitsuiseki (movie) as Hekuson
Daikengo (TV) as Daresu
Darker than BLACK (TV) as Nakazawa (ep 17)
DNA² (TV) as Mori
Doraemon: Nobita in Dorabian Nights (movie) as Arurashido
Eat-Man (TV) as Sadora
Final Yamato (movie) as EDF Officer
(The) Flying House (TV) as Jesus Christ
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Head of Ryujin Gang (Ep. 10)
Futari wa Precure Splash Star (TV) as Nikaidou
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV)
Guyver (OAV) as Genzo Makishima
Guyver: Out of Control (movie) as Genzo Makishima
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Taihei Tenka
Kemonozume (TV) as Jyuuzou Momota
Kino's Journey (TV) as Father (ep 4)
Kyoryu Daisenso Aizenborg (TV) as Dinosaur devil king Gottesu
Lupin III: Hemingway Papers (special) as Marusesu
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Robert (ep 68)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Ems Izuruha
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Dick Allen
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Akoya's father (ep 6)
Muu no Hakugei (TV)
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Toda Godayu
Orphen (TV) as Rokkusu's father
Panzer World Galient (TV) as Daltas
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Retteru Kai (ep.5,6)
Ranma ½ (TV) as Okame (Torahachi) (ep 94)
Riding Bean (OAV) as George Grimwood
Ryoko's Case File (TV) as Eitarou Eguma (ep 9,10)
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Zekkai
Texhnolyze (TV) as Kenichiro Tsujinaka
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Cheng Yu (2nd Voice)
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Li-en's Father

Voice Acting Roles:

Akoya no ChichiMushi-Shi TV, 2005
DullesUchuu Mazin Daikengo TV, 1978Supporting
Ems IzuruhaMobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket OVA, 1989Supporting
Genzo MakishimaGuyver: Out of Control OVA, 1986Supporting
The Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor OVA, 1989
GEORGEBlack Jack 21 TV, 2006
George GRIMWOODRiding Bean OVA, 1989Supporting
Godayu TODANinja Resurrection OVA, 1998
Juzo MomotaKemonozume TV, 2006Supporting
Kenichiro TSUJINAKATexhnolyze TV, 2003
KeruyanSeton Doubutsuki: Kuma no Ko Jacky TV, 1977Main
Kino no ChichiKino's Journey: The Beautiful World TV, 2003
Kiyoteru KAIMobile Police Patlabor OVA, 1988
MarcessLupin III: Hemingway Papers TV-Special, 1990
NAKAZAWADarker than Black TV, 2007
RobertLupin the 3rd: Part 2 TV, 1977Supporting
RoujinDeath Billiards Movie, 2013Main
SoderberghMoonlight Mile 1st Season: Lift Off TV, 2007Supporting
TOKUGAWABlack Jack TV, 2004
ZekkaiSword of the Stranger Movie, 2007
ArurashidoDoraemon: Nobita no Dorabian Nights Movie, 1991
CaptainThe Legend of Zorro TV, 1996
Cheng Yu [2.Stimme]Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi TV, 1991
Chief WatanabeCity Hunter TV, 1987
Daisuke TorakuraCase Closed TV, 1996
DaltasPanzer World Galient TV, 1984
DaresuUchuu Mazin Daikengo TV, 1978
Dick Allen [2nd Voice]Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory OVA, 1991
Dinosaur Devil King GottesuAttack of the Super Monsters TV, 1977
EDF OfficerFinal Yamato Movie, 1983
Eitarou EgumaYakushiji Ryouko no Kaiki Jikenbo TV, 2008
Gaboshi MakotoLaughing Salesman TV, 1989
GiruBlack Jack OVA, 1993
Head of Ryujin GangFull Metal Panic? Fumoffu TV, 2003
Heihachi MikamiCase Closed TV, 1996
HekusonEiga Crayon Shin-chan: Ankoku Tamatama Daitsuiseki Movie, 1997
Jesus ChristThe Flying House TV, 1982
Jyuuzou MomotaKemonozume TV, 2006
Kenjin HanaokaCase Closed TV, 1996
KeryanSeton Doubutsuki: Kuma no Ko Jacky TV, 1977
King Ali HarrisDino Adventure Jurassic Tripper TV, 1995
Lee McBainSalamander OVA, 1987
Li-en's FatherZatch Bell! TV, 2003
MoriDNA² TV, 1994
NikaidouFutari wa Precure: Splash Star TV, 2006
Okame [Torahachi]Ranma 1/2 (Season 2+) TV, 1989
Pailuras BrewerArmored Trooper Votoms TV, 1983
RoberoKizuoibito OVA, 1986
Rokkusu's FatherOrphen TV, 1998
SadoraEat-Man TV, 1997
Señor CapitalThe Legend of Zorro TV, 1996
Taihei TenkaHigh School! Kimengumi TV, 1985
Tatsuro HirookaShin Kyojin no Hoshi TV, 1977
Toshiaki DegawaCase Closed TV, 1996
Yoshiaki ShiroyamaH2 TV, 1995
Yuuzou WakatsukiChou Supercar Gattiger TV, 1977