Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Junko Midori


 

Information:

Screen Name:Junko MIDORI翠 準子(みどり じゅんこ)
Junko MIDORI緑 準子(みどり じゅんこ)
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Given name: 準子
Family name:
Birthday: Jan 1, 1933
Website: http://pro-baobab.jp/ladies/midori_j/index.html

Birth name: Yoshie (良江) Okamoto (岡本)

Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Hobbies:
Reading mystery novels
Swimming
Traveling

Voice Acting Roles:

HatcherLupin the 3rd: Part 3 TV, 1984
Koharu UTATANENaruto Shippuden TV, 2007
Naruto TV, 2002Supporting
ShirasawaMushi-Shi TV, 2005
ShishouKino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Life goes on Movie, 2005Supporting
Kino's Journey: The Beautiful World TV, 2003
Yoshika's GrandmotherStrike Witches Gekijouban Movie, 2012
Strike Witches 2 TV, 2010
Strike Witches TV, 2008
Yoshiko AkimotoStrike Witches TV, 2008Supporting
Youko AOIRD Sennou Chousashitsu TV, 2008Supporting
Additional VoiceShuukan Storyland TV, 1999
Henmi's MotherCase Closed TV, 1996
Koharu UtataneNaruto TV, 2002
MathildeThe Snow Queen TV, 2005
Negishi's MotherHoney and Clover II TV, 2006
SarahIn The Beginning - The Bible Stories TV, 1997
Takako's MotherShuukan Storyland TV, 1999
Taku's MotherBlack Jack TV, 2004