Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

KENN


 

Information:

Screen Name:KENNケン
Name at Birth:Ken'ichirou OOHASHI大橋 賢一郎(おおはし けんいちろう)
Type: Person
Gender: Male
Given name: ケン
Birthday: Mar 24, 1982
Website: http://www.dreamweaverjapan.com/kenn/top.html
Homepage: http://www.dreamweaverjapan.com/kenn/

Blood type: A
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan

Birth name: Oohashi Ken'ichirou (大橋 賢一郎)

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/kenn-blog

Voice Acting Roles:

Akihito KANBARAGekijouban Kyoukai no Kanata: I'll Be Here Movie, 2015
Kyoukai no Kanata Episode 0: Shinonome Bonus, 2014
Kyoukai no Kanata: Mini Gekijou Bonus, 2014
Beyond the Boundary TV, 2013Main
Alex Kandley STEWARDTerraformars Revenge TV, 2016
Terra Formars TV, 2014Main
Anji KurokiSamurai Flamenco TV, 2013Supporting
Aya KOMINATOBlue Spring Ride TV, 2014Supporting
Bogue CON-VAARTMacross Delta TV, 2016
Carlos TOSHIKI KAMIYAAce of the Diamond: Second Season TV, 2015
Ace of the Diamond TV, 2013Supporting
Chase SunoMonsuno TV, 2012Main
DinoREBORN! TV, 2006Supporting
FritzLast Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing TV, 2011Supporting
Fumi ROPPONGIMiracle Train TV, 2009Main
Fuuto ASAHINABrothers Conflict (2014) OVA, 2014
Brothers Conflict: Setsubou Bonus, 2014
Brothers Conflict TV, 2013Main
GarudaYonna in the Solitary Fortress Movie, 2006Main
GieveArslan Senki: Fuujin Ranbu TV, 2016
Arslan Senki OAD OVA, 2016
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Chapter of Reminiscence - The Blade to Retake the Kingdom TV-Special, 2015
The Heroic Legend of Arslan (2015) TV, 2015
HibikiPretty Rhythm: Aurora Dream TV, 2011Supporting
Hibito NAMBAPlanetarium Uchuu Kyoudai: Itten no Hikari Movie, 2012Main
Hiroto MAEHARAAnsatsu Kyoushitsu: Shuugakuryokou-hen Other, 2013Supporting
IsaacSpace☆Dandy 2nd Season TV, 2014Supporting
Space Dandy Season 2 TV, 2014
Izumi TORAISHIStarmyu (2016) OVA, 2016
Starmyu TV, 2015
JilThe Tower of Druaga: The Sword of Uruk TV, 2009
The Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk TV, 2008
Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk - Jil's Adventure Web, 2008
JilThe Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk TV, 2008Main
Jinbee TSUKISHIMAMushibugyou (2014) OVA, 2014
Mushibugyo TV, 2013Main
Juudai YUUKIYu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time Movie, 2010
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX TV, 2004Main
Kazuki ICHIJOUFresh Precure! TV, 2009Supporting
Kazuma MIKURAAir Gear: Special Trick Bonus, 2007
Air Gear TV, 2006Main
Kota FuruyaGinga e Kickoff!! TV, 2012Main
KoukiDigimon: Data Squad TV, 2006Supporting
Kouki TSUBASADigimon: Data Squad TV, 2006
LafraThe Legend of the Legendary Heroes TV, 2010
MitsuoParasyte: The Maxim TV, 2014Supporting
MiuraLady Jewelpet TV, 2014Main
PhinksHunter x Hunter (2011) TV, 2011Supporting
Ronald KNOXKuroshitsuji: Book of the Atlantic Movie, 2017
Black Butler: Book of Circus TV, 2014
Black Butler 2: Making of Kuroshitsuji II Bonus, 2011
Black Butler 2: Ciel in Wonderland Bonus, 2010
Black Butler II TV, 2010Supporting
Shougo RyuujinMajin Bone TV, 2014Main
SuouNeppu Kairiku Bushi Road TV-Special, 2013Main
Tae-WooYona of the Dawn TV, 2014Supporting
TakimaruToriko TV, 2011Supporting
Yoshiaki IdeBaby Steps TV, 2014Supporting
Baby Steps 2 TV, 2015
Akamaru ChikaraLive On Cardliver Kakeru TV, 2008
Aoi SatsukiTsukiuta: The Animation TV, 2016
Aoi SuminomiyaMagic-Kyun! Renaissance TV, 2016
DineshLast Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing TV, 2011
DragonboneMajin Bone TV, 2014
DryVelvet Under World Other, 2007
Eijirou SharakuDurarara!! X2 The Third Arc TV, 2016
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc TV, 2015
HansShuumatsu no Isetta TV
Hibiki ToudouGekijouban Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show Best Ten Movie, 2014
Pretty Rhythm: Dear My Future TV, 2012
Pretty Rhythm: Aurora Dream Specials Bonus, 2011
Hibito NanbaUchuu Kyoudai: Number Zero Movie, 2014
Space Brothers TV, 2012
Hijiri MutsukiScared Rider Xechs TV, 2016
JasperEiga Jewelpet Sweets Dance Princess Movie, 2012
Jewelpet Sunshine TV, 2011
Jewelpet TV, 2009
L NomuraMarginal #4 TV
Live AnalystPretty Rhythm: Aurora Dream TV, 2011
PhinksGekijouban Hunter x Hunter: Phantom Rouge Movie, 2013
ReporterPretty Rhythm: Aurora Dream TV, 2011
Shunsou HishidaMeiji Tokyo Renka: Gengetsu no Serenade Movie, 2015
Supreme KingYu-Gi-Oh! GX TV, 2004
WatanabeAjin: Demi-Human TV, 2016
Ajin Movie, 2015
YwaynDivine Gate TV, 2016

Anime Staff Positions:

Tsukiuta: The Animation TV, 2016caelum
Scared Rider Xechs TV, 2016old revelation
Miracle Train TV, 2009montage
The Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk TV, 2008Touchousha-tachi (塔頂者たち)
Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk - Jil's Adventure Web, 2008Touchousha-tachi (塔頂者たち)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX TV, 2004Wake Up Your Heart
Brothers Conflict TV, 2013Theme Song Performance
Inserted Song Performance
Brothers Conflict (2014) OVA, 2014Theme Song Performance
Space☆Dandy 2nd Season TV, 2014Inserted Song Performance