Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Kia Asamiya


 

Information:

Screen Name:Kia ASAMIYA麻宮 騎亜(あさみや きあ)
Michitaka KIKUCHIキクチ ミチタカ
Real Name:Michitaka KIKUCHI菊池 通隆(きくち みちたか)
Type: Person
Gender: Male
Given name: 騎亜
Family name: 麻宮
Birthday: Jan 28, 1963
Website: http://www.tron.co.jp/

His birth name, Michitaka (通隆) Kikuchi (菊池), is used for anime roles, but Kia Asamiya for manga publications.

Manga:

Color-Pri! Manga, 2004Author & Illustrator
Junk: Record of Last Hero Manga, 2004Author & Illustrator
Kanojo no Carrera Manga, 2004Author & Illustrator
Gacha Gacha Family Evil-kun Manga, 2000Author & Illustrator
Batman: Child of Dreams Manga, 2000Author & Illustrator
Corrector Yui Ver.2 Manga, 2000Author
Phoenix Resurrection: Dark Angel OEL, 2000Author & Illustrator
Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace OEL, 1999Author & Illustrator
Corrector Yui Manga, 1999Author & Illustrator
Corrector Yui Manga, 1999Author
Nadesico Manga, 1997Author & Illustrator
Silent Möbius Klein Manga, 1994Author & Illustrator
Steam Detectives Manga, 1994Author & Illustrator
Assembler Ox Manga, 1993Author & Illustrator
Compiler Manga, 1991Author & Illustrator
Dark Angel Manga, 1990Author & Illustrator
GunHed Manga, 1989Author & Illustrator
Silent Möbius Manga, 1988Author & Illustrator
Story & Art
Dark Angel MangaStory & Art
Silent Möbius Manga, 1991Story & Art
Silent Möbius QD Manga, 2013Story & Art
Silent Möbius Tales Manga, 2003Story & Art
Star Wars - The Phantom Menace Manga, 1999Art

Anime Staff Positions:

Compiler OVA, 1994Original Work
New Dream Hunter Rem OVA, 1990Key Animation
Vampire Princess Miyu OVA, 1988Key Animation
Sonic Soldier Borgman TV, 1988Animation Direction
Twilight Q OVA, 1987Key Animation
Baoh the Visitor OVA, 1989Key Animation
Adventures With Iczer 3 OVA, 1990Storyboard
Sonic Soldier Borgman 2: New Century 2058 OVA, 1993Character Design
Compiler 2: Prepare to be Deleted! OVA, 1995Original Creator
Corrector Yui TV, 1999Original Creator
Detonator Orgun OVA, 1991Character Design
Good Morning Althea OVA, 1987Character Design
Legend of Light TV, 1986Character Design
Martian Successor Nadesico TV, 1996Original Creator
Magic Knight Rayearth II TV, 1995Storyboard
Zeoraima: Project Hades OVA, 1988Animation Director
Character Design
Silent Möbius TV, 1998Original Creator
Silent Möbius: The Motion Picture 2 Movie, 1992Original Creator
Silent Mobius: The Motion Picture Movie, 1991Original Creator
Steam Detectives TV, 1998Original Creator