Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Kim Mai Guest


 

Information:

Screen Name:Kim Mai GUEST
Kim Guest, Kim Mai Nguyen, Kim Nguyen
Real Name:Kim Mai Angela GUEST
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Birthday: Aug 15, 1969


Commonly credited as Kim Mai Guest
Full name: Kim Mai Angela Guest
Born in Los Angeles, California.

From 1997-1999 she was unable to go by her real name when credited due to SAG stipulations, which led to her using the pseudonym Kim Nguyen when the credits rolled.

Voice Acting Roles:

MakotoBlade TV, 2011Main
MarikoBlack Jack OVA, 1993
Nina EINSTEINCode Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 TV, 2008
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Picture Drama Bonus, 2007
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion TV, 2006Supporting
Sayoko SHINOZAKICode Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 TV, 2008
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Picture Drama Bonus, 2007
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion TV, 2006Supporting
Subaru.hack//SIGN: Unison OVA, 2003
.hack//SIGN TV, 2002Main
FumiGeneshaft TV, 2001
GirlGhost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex TV, 2002
Narumi.hack//Liminality OVA, 2002
NurseGhost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex TV, 2002