Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Lara Cody


 

Information:

Screen Name:Lara CODY
Deanna MORRIS
Lara CURCI
L.C. CURCI
Real Name:Laura Ann CODY
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Birthday: Sep 8, 1957

Also goes under the names Deanna Morris and Christina Martini.
Born in Los Angeles, California

Voice Acting Roles:

Dan LANGVampire Hunter D Movie, 1985Supporting
FukuTenchi Muyo! GXP TV, 2002Supporting
Hiyori SARUGAKIBleach TV, 2004Supporting
Icelina ESCHONBACHMobile Suit Gundam I Movie, 1981Supporting
JunGatchaman OVA, 1994Main
KeiDirty Pair: Project Eden Movie, 1987Main
KeiAkira Movie, 1988Main
LilyNoein: To Your Other Self TV, 2005Supporting
Mashisu MakibiTenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki OVA, 2003Supporting
Miho MUKAINoein: To Your Other Self TV, 2005Supporting
PepperA Little Snow Fairy Sugar TV, 2001Main
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Summer 2003 Special TV-Special, 2003
RavenKyo Kara Maoh! TV, 2004Supporting
Rena ASAOKAOffice Lingerie OVA, 2003
Rika HARADAHoney and Clover II TV, 2006
Honey and Clover TV, 2005Supporting
RyoukoMy Neighbor Totoro Movie, 1988
TobiNoein: To Your Other Self TV, 2005Supporting
TsunamiMagical Girl Pretty Sammy OVA, 1995
UlrikeKyo Kara Maoh! TV, 2004Supporting
Yuuki SASAMORIKanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox OVA OVA, 2009
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox TV, 2008Supporting
Icelina EchonbachMobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space Movie, 1982
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow Movie, 1981
June the SwanGatchaman OVA, 1994
KidOnce Upon A Time Movie, 1986
Masayo ManuketaTenchi in Tokyo TV, 1997
MorikiFire Force DNA Sights 999.9 OVA, 1998
MulliganMagical Girl Pretty Sammy OVA, 1995
Panther PattyMagical Girl Pretty Sammy OVA, 1995
Paul [Young]The Dog of Flanders Movie, 1997
Radio NewscasterMagical Girl Pretty Sammy OVA, 1995
Raven [Young]Kyo Kara Maoh! TV, 2004
Sandy BrownNoozles TV, 1984
Strolling BoyMagical Girl Pretty Sammy OVA, 1995
Student ABattle Athletes Victory TV, 1997
TelsaOnce Upon A Time Movie, 1986
YumaMagical Girl Pretty Sammy OVA, 1995