Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Lex Lang


 

Information:

Screen Name:Lex LANG
Alexis Lang
Real Name:Walter Alexis LANG
Type: Person
Gender: Male
Birthday: Nov 12, 1965
Website: http://www.lexlang.com/

A.K.A. Alexis Lang, Brandon Jones

Voice Acting Roles:

Akiko no ChichiBluer than Indigo TV, 2002
ALANMÄR TV, 2005Main
AnomalocarimonDigimon: Digital Monsters TV, 1999
Babel IBabel II: Beyond Infinity TV, 2001Supporting
Bismarck WALDSTEINCode Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 TV, 2008Supporting
Blue DragonBlue Dragon TV, 2007Main
Blue Dragon: Trial of the Seven Shadows TV, 2008
CainNightWalker TV, 1998Supporting
CerberusGundress Movie, 1999
Crim.hack//SIGN: Unison OVA, 2003
.hack//SIGN TV, 2002Supporting
CruhteoAldnoah.Zero TV, 2014
CyberdramonDigimon Tamers: Bousou Digimon Tokkyuu Movie, 2002
Digimon Tamers TV, 2001
Dark FactAncient Book of Ys I OVA, 1989Supporting
Ys II: Castle in the Heavens OVA, 1992
D.D.Figure 17 TV, 2001Main
DewIGPX: Immortal Grand Prix TV, 2005Supporting
Dotou KAZAHANANaruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow Movie, 2004Main
Evil OngoJUNGLE DE IKOU! OVA, 1997
Francisco de Xavier IIISamurai Champloo TV, 2004Supporting
FrankArgento Soma TV, 2000Main
Argento Soma Spezial OVA, 2002
GalilScrapped Princess TV, 2003Supporting
Genjou SanzouSaiyuuki Reload Gunlock TV, 2004
Saiyuki Reload TV, 2003Main
Ginias SAHALINMobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team - Miller's Report Movie, 1998
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team OVA, 1996Supporting
Giovanni GalloHeat Guy J TV, 2002Supporting
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIIILupin the 3rd: Part 4 TV, 2015
Lupin III: The Secret of Mamo Movie, 1978Supporting
Lupin the 3rd: Part 2 TV, 1977
HANDSTreasure Island TV, 1978
HankyouThe Twelve Kingdoms TV, 2002
HayashiNinja Cadets OVA, 1996
Hayate GEKKOUNaruto TV, 2002Supporting
Hayato DAIMONMahoromatic: Something More Beautiful TV, 2002
Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden TV, 2001
Hirofumi SHIOTADigimon Tamers TV, 2001
ISHIMATSUTenjho Tenge TV, 2004Supporting
Issei RYUUDOUFate/stay night TV, 2006Supporting
Itsuki KUSANAGIJUNGLE DE IKOU! OVA, 1997
IwanbouRurouni Kenshin TV, 1996Supporting
Jigumo FŪMANaruto TV, 2002
Jigumo FumaNaruto TV, 2002Supporting
JiraYs II: Castle in the Heavens OVA, 1992Supporting
Juuzou NARUMIWitch Hunter Robin TV, 2002
Kakugo HagakureApocalypse Zero OVA, 1996Main
Kazuki OOGAMIDestiny of the Shrine Maiden TV, 2004Supporting
Kazuma KUWABARAYu Yu Hakusho: The Movie Movie, 1993Main
KelverosGundress Movie, 1999Supporting
Kenji KONDOUFafner TV, 2004Supporting
KenshirouFist of the North Star TV, 1984Main
Keyne TOKIOKAéX-Driver OVA, 2000
KitaneNaruto Shippuden TV, 2007Supporting
Koji SAGARATenjho Tenge TV, 2004Supporting
Kousuke KINDANILupin the 3rd: Part 2 TV, 1977
Kugashira BUNJIGungrave TV, 2003Supporting
Kunihiko Kimishimas-CRY-ed TV, 2001Supporting
Ladd CARABELGungrave TV, 2003Supporting
LantisMagic Knight Rayearth 2 TV, 1995
LantisMagic Knight Rayearth II TV, 1995Supporting
MansairakuOtogi Zoshi TV, 2004Main
Marechiyo OMAEDABleach The Movie 3: Fade To Black Movie, 2008
Bleach the Movie 2: The Diamond Dust Rebellion Movie, 2007
Bleach TV, 2004Supporting
MatsuzakaNinja Cadets OVA, 1996
MayorMagic Knight Rayearth TV, 1994
Meito ANIZAWALucky Star OVA OVA, 2008
Lucky Star TV, 2007Supporting
MonsterMagic Knight Rayearth TV, 1994
Nagira ShunjiWitch Hunter Robin TV, 2002Supporting
NathanGungrave TV, 2003Supporting
OlivierGestalt OVA, 1997Main
OrochimonDigimon Tamers TV, 2001
Phantom HarlockSpace Pirate Captain Herlock: Outside Legend - The Endless Odyssey OVA, 2002Main
Principal DinoFlint the Time Detective TV, 1998Main
RayearthMagic Knight Rayearth 2 TV, 1995
Magic Knight Rayearth TV, 1994
RuneglomTales of Phantasia: The Animation OVA, 2004
Ryoma NagareNew Getter Robo OVA, 2004Main
Ryousuke TAKAHASHIInitial D: Extra Stage OVA, 2001Supporting
Initial D: Second Stage TV, 1999
Initial D: First Stage TV, 1998
SandiramonDigimon Tamers TV, 2001
Sanosuke SAGARARurouni Kenshin TV, 1996
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Rurou no Saihate, Hi to Ruri no Kizuna wa Shiosai no Uchi ni OVA, 1998Supporting
Satoru SHIDOUMagic Knight Rayearth 2 TV, 1995
ShakoThe Karas OVA, 2005
ShiberagiGundress Movie, 1999
Shinichiro FurusawaHere is Greenwood OVA, 1991Supporting
ShouryuuThe Twelve Kingdoms TV, 2002Supporting
Shun AuroraHeat Guy J TV, 2002Supporting
ShunichiNightWalker TV, 1998Supporting
Shunji NAGIRAWitch Hunter Robin TV, 2002
Shuuhei ChiakiMirage of Blaze TV, 2002Main
SlashMahoromatic: I'm Home TV-Special, 2009
Mahoromatic Automatic Maiden - Summer Special TV-Special, 2003
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful TV, 2002
Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden TV, 2001Supporting
Soichirou KUZUKIFate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2015) TV, 2015
Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) TV, 2014
SokomScrapped Princess TV, 2003Supporting
SugaiDigimon Tamers TV, 2001
SuzukiBluer than Indigo TV, 2002
Takuma SAEKIFighting Spirit TV, 2000Supporting
TeuchiNaruto TV, 2002Supporting
Teuchi ICHIRAKUNaruto Shippuden: The Movie - The Will of Fire Movie, 2009
Naruto Shippuden TV, 2007
Naruto TV, 2002
Tow-LineTransformers: Robots in Disguise TV, 2000Supporting
TsukadoNaruto Shippuden TV, 2007Supporting
WindamMagic Knight Rayearth 2 TV, 1995
Magic Knight Rayearth TV, 1994
Xavier IIISamurai Champloo TV, 2004
ZagatoMagic Knight Rayearth 2 TV, 1995
Magic Knight Rayearth TV, 1994Supporting
Adol´s FatherAncient Book of Ys I OVA, 1989
AkihitoTokyo Revelation OVA, 1995
Akihito KobayashiTokyo Revelation OVA, 1995
AnnouncerInitial D: First Stage TV, 1998
ApprenticeGhost Slayers Ayashi TV, 2006
Arcade ThugBurn-Up Scramble TV, 2004
Asami's LoverNightWalker TV, 1998
ATM ThiefBurn-Up Scramble TV, 2004
AttendantMirage of Blaze TV, 2002
AxelaterCosmo Warrior Zero TV, 2001
BalanBabel II: Beyond Infinity TV, 2001
BaliHawaii PresenterIdol Project OVA, 1995
BanditScrapped Princess TV, 2003
Blue Square MemberDurarara!!x2 The First Arc TV, 2015
Bodyguard EMezzo Forte OVA, 2000
Border Guard 2Gad Guard TV, 2003
Caine TokiokaéX-Driver the Movie Movie, 2002
Captain HerlockCaptain Herlock OVA, 2002
Carmine SpiderAndroid Kikaider: The Animation TV, 2000
Chairman JonathanSubmarine 707R OVA, 2003
ChiakiMirage of Blaze TV, 2002
Chiaki ShuheiMirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge OVA, 2004
Coast Guard Ship CrewGhost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG TV, 2004
CommanderGhost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex TV, 2002
CopRurouni Kenshin TV, 1996
Crane Operator BArgento Soma TV, 2000
Danjo KousakaMirage of Blaze TV, 2002
Dark DragonBlue Dragon TV, 2007
DavidéX-Driver the Movie Movie, 2002
Delta BoyArmageddon Movie, 1996
DennisBabel II: Beyond Infinity TV, 2001
Diner OwnerGad Guard TV, 2003
Dino FishmanFlint the Time Detective TV, 1998
Distressed TravellerScrapped Princess TV, 2003
DoctorCosmo Warrior Zero TV, 2001
Argento Soma TV, 2000
Dr. AminnerCosmo Warrior Zero TV, 2001
Dr. MachineCosmo Warrior Zero TV, 2001
EgorDurarara!! X2 The Second Arc TV, 2015
Durarara!!x2 The First Arc TV, 2015
FitzéX-Driver the Movie Movie, 2002
Flashy FlashOne-Punch Man TV, 2015
FurusawaHere is Greenwood OVA, 1991
Giobanni GalloHeat Guy J: Angel Bonus, 2003
Heat Guy J TV, 2002
GrandpaRurouni Kenshin TV, 1996
GuardGun Frontier TV, 2002
Street Fighter Alpha OVA, 1999
Hagakure KakugoApocalypse Zero OVA, 1996
HanekeGad Guard TV, 2003
HayaseSaint Tail TV, 1995
HeidelnoirGun Frontier TV, 2002
Henchman in Truck 1Gad Guard TV, 2003
High OfficialArgento Soma TV, 2000
IgorDurarara!! X2 The Third Arc TV, 2016
Imaginary BoyfriendBurn-Up Scramble TV, 2004
Ines' HusbandArgento Soma TV, 2000
JackArc the Lad TV, 1999
Jack VanceSubmarine 707R OVA, 2003
JGSDA OfficerGhost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG TV, 2004
Justimon [shared part]Digimon Tamers TV, 2001
Kanousei no ShinGhost Slayers Ayashi TV, 2006
Kianu FallwindWild Arms TV, 1999
KubernessMars Daybreak TV, 2004
Lt. BardoMobile Suit Gundam F91 Movie, 1991
LukeMon Colle Knights TV, 2000
Man 1éX-Driver OVA, 2000
Man BGun Frontier TV, 2002
Man in CoatOtogi Zoshi TV, 2004
MasterCosmo Warrior Zero TV, 2001
Military ManArgento Soma TV, 2000
Mob LeaderScrapped Princess TV, 2003
MonodramonDigimon Tamers TV, 2001
Moon Observation BArgento Soma TV, 2000
Niflheim OfficialKingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV Movie, 2016
Odyssey Video NarratorStellvia of the Universe TV, 2003
OmnimonDigimon Adventure 02 - Diablomon Strikes Back Movie, 2001
Operator BBattle Athletes Victory TV, 1997
Palace GuardEl Hazard: The Wanderers TV, 1995
Phase BreakerCosmo Warrior Zero TV, 2001
Police OfficeréX-Driver the Movie Movie, 2002
Professor KuriharaArgento Soma TV, 2000
Ray AlucardAquarian Age Saga II: Don't forget me... OVA, 2003
RefugeeGhost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG TV, 2004
ReporterDurarara!!x2 The First Arc TV, 2015
Ritsuo SoujinStellvia of the Universe TV, 2003
RodemBabel II: Beyond Infinity TV, 2001
RyosukeVampire Princess Miyu TV, 1997
Scientist BArgento Soma TV, 2000
Second Lt. Rick SteinerArgento Soma TV, 2000
Seinoshin KanoGhost Slayers Ayashi TV, 2006
Sergei GarensteinBattle Athletes Victory TV, 1997
Shu AozakiDurarara!! X2 The Third Arc TV, 2016
Durarara!!x2 The First Arc TV, 2015
Shuu AozakiDurarara!! X2 The Second Arc TV, 2015
Sia's FatherPlanetes TV, 2003
Stage Coach GuardGun Frontier TV, 2002
Street Thug 3Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful TV, 2002
StudentArgento Soma TV, 2000
Student Council MemberEl Hazard: The Wanderers TV, 1995
TakashiBluer than Indigo TV, 2002
TV AnnouncerBluer than Indigo TV, 2002
Unit CommanderGad Guard TV, 2003
White Stork Pilot BArgento Soma TV, 2000
YamamotoGad Guard TV, 2003
YamazakiHand Maid May TV, 2000
Yuri LeonovArgento Soma TV, 2000

Anime Staff Positions:

Idol Project OVA, 1995ADR Director
The Twelve Kingdoms TV, 2002ADR Director
Magic Knight Rayearth II TV, 1995Theme Song Lyrics
Rurouni Kenshin TV, 1996Theme Song Performance