Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Mai Gotou


 

Information:

Screen Name:Mai GOTOU後藤 麻衣(ごとう まい)
Oto AGUMI安玖深 音(あぐみ おと)
Natsumi SHIMA島 夏美
Momo HARUKAWA春川 モモ
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Given name: 麻衣
Family name: 後藤
Birthday: Aug 22, 1982
Website: http://www.kenproduction.co.jp/member.php?mem=w66

Birth place: Hokkaido, Japan

Also known as: Oto Agumi (安玖深 音)

Oto Agumi (安玖深 音) is an alias primarily for visual novels and some erotic games and anime.

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/mai-goto/

Voice Acting Roles:

Airi MizutaniPhi Brain: Puzzle of God TV, 2011Supporting
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle - Shukuteki! Rätsel Hen TV, 2013
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle - Orpheus Order Hen TV, 2012
AstarteThe Qwaser of Stigmata TV, 2010Supporting
AstraOh! My Sex Goddess OVA, 2007
Asuka MITSURUGIWizard Girl Ambitious OVA, 2011
Chelsea BLANKETTIS: Infinite Stratos 2 TV, 2013Supporting
DollTenchi Muyo! War on Geminar OVA, 2009Supporting
Gentoku RyuubiShin Koihime Muso TV, 2009Main
Kiku HONDAHetalia: The Beautiful World OVA 05 Bonus, 2014Main
Kotoko YOTSUYA15 Bishoujo Hyouryuuki OVA, 2009Main
Mai ASAGIRIBrighter than Dawning Blue TV, 2006Supporting
Masaharu TsuwabukiNanatsuiro Drops TV, 2007Main
Matsuri AMACHIYotsunoha OVA, 2008Main
May CHANGFullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood TV, 2009Supporting
Mika NOGIZAKANogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Finale OVA, 2012
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza TV, 2009
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu TV, 2008Supporting
Mikief: a tale of melodies. TV, 2008
MirukaNogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza TV, 2009
Misora KOMABASilver Spoon TV, 2013Supporting
Mizuki HAYAMAef: a tale of melodies. TV, 2008Main
ef: a tale of memories. TV, 2007
Nino KOMABASilver Spoon TV, 2013Supporting
Pina Sformklan ESTORLadies versus Butlers! Specials Bonus, 2010
Ladies versus Butlers! TV, 2009Supporting
Reiko AZUMAPupipoo! TV, 2013Supporting
Ritos TORTILLAShukufuku no Campanella (2011) OVA, 2011
Shukufuku no Campanella: Isshoni Bath Time Bonus, 2010
Blessing of the Campanella TV, 2010Main
Ryuubi GENTOKUShin Koihime Musou: Gun'yuu, Minami no Shima de Vacance o Suru no Koto - Ato, Porori mo Aru yo! Bonus, 2010
Shin Koihime Muso: Otome Tairan TV, 2010
Shin Koihime Musou: Live Revolution OVA, 2010
Shin Koihime Muso TV, 2009
Sakuno URYUUMashiroiro Symphony: The Color of Lovers Picture Drama Bonus, 2012
Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers TV, 2011Main
Shinobu ItokoTenshi no Drop TV-Special, 2013Main
Shion FUJINOHatsu Inu 2 The Animation: Strange Kind of Woman - Again OVA, 2008
Hatsu Inu The Animation OVA, 2007
Sumomo KOHINATAHappiness OVA, 2007
Happiness! TV, 2006Main
Suzu FUJIMISoni-Ani: Super Sonico the Animation TV, 2014Main
Tamako KOBAYASHIKemeko Deluxe! TV, 2008Supporting
Toa NARUMIWagamama High Spec TV, 2016
Yuka MINASE11eyes: Momoiro Genmutan Bonus, 2010
11eyes TV, 2009Main
Yukino OZAKIShakugan no Shana S OVA, 2009
BoyPhi Brain: Kami no Puzzle - Shukuteki! Rätsel Hen TV, 2013
Female StudentHaganai: I Don't Have Many Friends TV, 2011
Female Student AHaganai: I Don't Have Many Friends TV, 2011
Halberd Beauty SuzuneTanken Driland: 1000-nen no Mahou TV, 2013
Japan [Female]Hetalia: The Beautiful World TV, 2013
Kazuko MiuraK-On! TV, 2009
MarilynPokémon: Diamond & Pearl TV, 2006
Tsubasa WataseBuddy Complex TV, 2013
Yuki-chanNanatsuiro Drops TV, 2007

Anime Staff Positions:

ef: a tale of melodies. TV, 2008Egao no Chikara (笑顔のチカラ)
ever forever
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu TV, 2008Hitosashiyubi Quiet! (ひとさしゆびクワイエット!)
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza TV, 2009Theme Song Performance
Shin Koihime Muso TV, 2009Theme Song Performance
Shin Koihime Musou: Live Revolution OVA, 2010Inserted Song Performance
Theme Song Performance