Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Maki Kobayashi


 

Information:

Screen Name:Maki KOBAYASHI小林 眞紀(こばやし まき)
Mio OUKAWA桜川 未央(おうかわ みお)
Mio OUKAWA桜川 みお
Mio OUKAWA桜川 美央
Rio OUKAWA桜川 理央
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Given name: 眞紀
Family name: 小林
Birthday: Feb 22, 1982
Website: http://y-tail.jp/profile/kobayashi.html

Blood Type: A
Hometown: Shiga, Japan

Also Known as: Mio Ookawa (桜川 未央) or (桜川 みお)

Mio Ookawa (桜川 未央 or 桜川 みお, Ohkawa Mio) is a female Japanese seiyū primarily for visual novels & erotic games/animes. This is the alias of seiyū Maki Kobayashi

Non-Anime Role:
Ai Yamagata in "Cross Days" (Visual Novel)
Ai Yamagata in "Summer Days" (Visual Novel)
Airi Akizuki in "Oni Chichi" (Visual Novel)
Aoi Fujisawa in "Honoo no Haramase せ人生" (Visual Novel)
Arisa Minami in "Honoo no Haramase Tenkousei Ue" (Visual Novel)
Bachou Mouki (Sui) in "Koihime Musou" (Visual Novel)
Bachou Mouki (Sui) in "Shin Koihime Musou" (Visual Novel)
Erina Kawase in "Honoo no Haramase Tenkousei Ue" (Visual Novel)
Hotaru Yuduki in "Honoo no Haramase Tenkousei Ue" (Visual Novel)
Mimas Ban "Yuusha Kara wa Nigerare Nai!" (Erotic Game)
Miyu in "Trinity Universe" (VG)
Nagisa Hikami in "Signal Heart" (Visual Novel)
Nanami in "Cafe Junkie" (Visual Novel)
Urara in "LoveDeath3" (Visual Novel)
Yakumo Yuunagi in "@Home Mate" (3D Game)
Yoko Mikata in "Honoo no Haramase Doukyuusei" (Visual Novel)

Voice Acting Roles:

Arisa MinamiHonoo no Haramase Tenkousei OVA, 2006Supporting
Ayano NAKAKOUJIShinshou Genmukan OVA, 2010Supporting
Bachou MOUKIShin Koihime Musou: Gun'yuu, Minami no Shima de Vacance o Suru no Koto - Ato, Porori mo Aru yo! Bonus, 2010
Shin Koihime Muso: Otome Tairan TV, 2010
Shin Koihime Musou: Live Revolution OVA, 2010
Shin Koihime Muso TV, 2009
Koihime Musou: Gunyuu, Seitoukaichou no Za o Neratte Aiarasou no Koto - Ato, Porori mo Aru yo! Bonus, 2009
Koihime Musou TV, 2008Main
ByakkoOnmyouji Ayakashi no Megami: Inran Jubaku OVA, 2009
Erina KAWASEHonoo no Haramase Tenkousei OVA, 2006Supporting
HildegardIkusa Otome Valkyrie 2 OVA, 2008Main
Ikusa Otome Valkyrie G: Ikusa Otome-tachi no Tasogare OVA, 2012
Hotaru MIKUYAOppai no Ouja 48: Nanimo Kangaezu Me no Mae no Oppai Zenbu Shabure! OVA, 2010
Hotaru YUZUKIHonoo no Haramase Tenkousei OVA, 2006Supporting
Iori KOUSAKAEroge! H mo Game mo Kaihatsu Zanmai OVA, 2011Main
KirihaTsun Tsun Maid wa Ero Ero Desu OVA, 2013
Kiriha HariyamaTsun Tsun Maid wa Ero Ero Desu OVA, 2013Main
Kyouko INUKAIPinkerton OVA, 2016
Maki KAMIIIdol Sister OVA, 2014
Makiho HAYASEPaizuri Cheerleader VS Sakunyuu Ouendan! OVA, 2014
Mari SETAGAYAItadaki! Seieki OVA, 2014Main
Itadaki! Seieki: Kyuuketsuki no Dolce Bonus, 2014
Maria VAN HOSSENPrincess Lover! (2010) OVA, 2010Supporting
Matsuri HIMEYAMAOppai no Ouja 48: Nanimo Kangaezu Me no Mae no Oppai Zenbu Shabure! OVA, 2010
Matsuri HimeyamaOppai no Ouja 48 OVA, 2010Main
MINAGAWASoushisouai Note The Animation OVA, 2013Main
Minami YUZUKIKimihagu OVA, 2009Main
Mio SHINDOUKyonyuu Try! Tanki Shuuchuu Chichi Momi Lesson OVA, 2014
Miruku AMATSUKARape! Rape! Rape! OVA, 2008Main
Misha IVASHKOVAHonoo no Haramase Doukyuusei OVA, 2008Supporting
Quin15 Bishoujo Hyouryuuki OVA, 2009Main
SaoriHishoka Drop The Animation OVA, 2012
Saori EnomotoHishoka Drop The Animation OVA, 2012Main
Selina KOUSAKAHime-sama Gentei! OVA, 2012
Touko KIRYUUJIKurutta Kyoutou: Danzai no Gakuen OVA, 2009
Youko AJIKATAHonoo no Haramase Doukyuusei OVA, 2008Supporting
Yuri NISHIZAKIDiscipline Zero OVA, 2010Main
Yuuki FUTABAIssho ni H Shiyo! OVA, 2009Main
鉤衣葎美Oppai no Ouja 48: Nanimo Kangaezu Me no Mae no Oppai Zenbu Shabure! OVA, 2010
ChildHakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi TV, 2012
ElfinBakugan: New Vestroia TV, 2009
FenrirIkusa Otome Valkyrie G: Ikusa Otome-tachi no Tasogare OVA, 2012
GeikoHakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi TV, 2012
Kyouko/Anime GirlAkiba Girls OVA, 2004
Menad ShiseiRance 01: Hikari o Motomete The Animation OVA, 2014
MerchantHakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi TV, 2012
Sanae AkizukiMomoiro Milk OVA, 2015
Shiori SenaFruits Cup OVA, 2004
WomanShowa Genroku Rakugo Shinju TV, 2016

Anime Staff Positions:

Shin Koihime Musou: Live Revolution OVA, 2010Inserted Song Performance