Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Mao Ichimichi


 

Information:

Screen Name:Mao ICHIMICHI市道 真央(いちみち まお)
M・A・O
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Given name: 真央
Family name: 市道
Birthday: Feb 1, 1992
Website: http://www.yellow-cab-next.jp/mao-ichimichi.html

Also known as: M.A.O., M・A・O, Minami Rio (南梨央)
Blood type: O
Birth place: Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Blog: http://ameblo.jp/ichimichi-mao/

She is a Japanese actress and gravure idol known for her role as Luka Millfy/Gokai Yellow in the 2011 Super Sentai series Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger. She is currently affiliated with Yellow Cab Next.

Voice Acting Roles:

Akane KOUMOTOActually, I am... TV, 2015
Aoko NAKAMORIMagic Kaito 1412 TV, 2014Main
ApricotAnd you thought there is never a girl online? TV, 2016
AyuNoragami TV, 2014Supporting
AzarashiChronicles of the Going Home Club TV, 2013Supporting
Chiyoko HIGASHIKOUJIRampo Kitan TV, 2015
Claire HARVEYHundred TV, 2016
DreamcastHi☆sCoool! Sega Hard Girl TV, 2014Main
Ena KISAKIMagical Warfare TV, 2014Supporting
Enri EMMOTTOverlord TV, 2015
FieriteZ/X: Ignition TV, 2014Main
Fumika SagisawaThe iDOLM@STER: Cinderella Girls TV, 2015Supporting
The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls 2nd Season TV, 2015
Hana SARYUUAi Tenchi Muyou! TV, 2014Supporting
HarunaHakone-chan TV, 2015
IkedaSilver Spoon TV, 2013Supporting
Kazumi SCHLIERENZAUERGokukoku no Brynhildr: Karasawagi Bonus, 2014
Brynhildr in the Darkness TV, 2014Main
Kyou GOSHOUINAnd you thought there is never a girl online? TV, 2016
Kyouko ESUMIRe-Kan! TV, 2015
Kyouko TAKANASHIWorld Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman TV, 2015
LinDD Hokuto no Ken (2013) TV, 2013Supporting
LinDD Fist of the North Star 2: Strawberry Flavor TV, 2015
LulucoSpace Patrol Luluco TV, 2016
Madoka KURAMOCHIUltimate Otaku Teacher TV, 2015
Mai TAKADADeath Parade TV, 2015
Mao KUROKAWAWakaba Girl: Onsen Tsukaritai Bonus, 2015
Wakaba*Girl TV, 2015
Migahara YOSUGAThe Asterisk War TV, 2015
Mikoto SAKURAGAWAGonna be the Twin-Tails!! TV, 2014Supporting
Mizuki MisawaSamurai Flamenco TV, 2013Supporting
Pet Shop no Ten'inTeekyuu 2 TV, 2013
Raika HINOAria the Scarlet Ammo AA TV, 2015
Renge KOMADORISekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda - Shin Zvezda Daisakusen Bonus, 2014
World Conquest Zvezda Plot TV, 2014Supporting
Sania LEMISTUndefeated Bahamut Chronicle TV, 2016
Suseri SHIMAZUIsuca OAD OVA, 2015
Isuca TV, 2015Supporting
Tomoko USAMILocodol OVA OVA, 2015
Locodol TV, 2014Supporting
Urara SHIMOTSUKASAVenus Project: Climax TV, 2015
VoronaDurarara!!x2 The First Arc TV, 2015Supporting
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc TV, 2016
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc TV, 2015
Yuuri WAKASASchool-Live! TV, 2015
Aika SuzukiPhantasy Star Online 2 The Animation TV, 2016
An ShiroganeCastle Town Dandelion TV, 2015
Anzu YamasakiGantz:O Movie, 2016
BadarzewskaClassicaloid TV, 2016
ChristinaDiabolik Lovers More, Blood TV, 2015
CustomerIs the Order a Rabbit?? Season 2 TV, 2015
Female GamerAoharu x Machine Gun TV, 2015
Francoise Alnoul / Cyborg 003Cyborg 009 VS Devilman OVA, 2015
GirlDurarara!! X2 The Second Arc TV, 2015
HieiGekijouban Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio Movie, 2015
Hikari YagamiDigimon Adventure Tri Movie, 2015
Ichinosuke ShikabaneKurayami Santa TV, 2015
Ikuta Sorook [Young]Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin TV, 2016
IzunChaos Dragon TV, 2015
Julietta JulisKidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans 2 TV, 2016
MC (Ep 7Wanna Be the Strongest in the World TV, 2013
Naru HakobeChange Our Mirai! Music Video, 2015
NavilooMonster Hunter Stories TV, 2016
Nonoka SEKIGUCHIThree Leaves, Three Colors TV, 2016
PapikaFlip Flappers TV, 2016
PhanYoung Black Jack TV, 2015
Princess ShiratamaHana no Zundamaru Web, 2013
Renren TomaruChivalry of a Failed Knight TV, 2015
Rina MoriRainbow Days TV, 2016
SaraatoCerberus TV, 2016
SasaAi Tenchi Muyou! TV, 2014
Sayaka MiyataKeijo!!!!!!!! TV
SchoolgirlRainbow Days TV, 2016
Dance with Devils TV, 2015
Sword Art Online II TV, 2014
Sonoko HattoriTonkatsu DJ Agetaro TV, 2016
TadonaPopin Q Movie
Youko KomineTriage X TV, 2015
Yufia LiuLance N' Masques TV, 2015
Yukina ShirahaneKuromukuro TV, 2016

Anime Staff Positions:

Keijo!!!!!!!! TVFantas/HIP Girlfriends!
Hundred TV, 2016TABOOLESS
Phantasy Star Online 2 The Animation TV, 2016Readoro Koi Koi! One More! (レアドロ☆KOI☆こい! ワンモア!)
School-Live! TV, 2015Friend Shitai (ふ・れ・ん・ど・し・た・い)
Hi☆sCoool! Sega Hard Girl TV, 2014Seha Gagaganbacchau!! (セハガガガンバッちゃう!!)
Ai Tenchi Muyou! TV, 2014Best Party
Kimi no Mama de! (キミのままで!)
Brynhildr in the Darkness TV, 2014Ichibanboshi (いちばん星)
Chronicles of the Going Home Club TV, 2013Hanabi (花火)
Gokukoku no Brynhildr: Karasawagi Bonus, 2014Theme Song Performance
Samurai Flamenco TV, 2013Theme Song Performance