Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Mariko Kouda


 

Information:

Screen Name:Mariko KOUDA國府田 マリ子(こうだ まりこ)
Mariko KOUDA国府田 マリ子
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Given name: マリ子
Family name: 國府田
Birthday: Sep 5, 1969
Website: http://www.aoni.co.jp/actress/ka/kouda-mariko.html
Homepage: http://www.aoni.co.jp/kouda/index01.html

Hometown: Miyashiro, Minamisaitama District, Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Blood type: B
Nickname: 「マリ姉」、「マリねえさん」、「マリ子男前」
Height: 157cm

Voice Acting Roles:

AmyMacross II: The Movie OVA, 1992Supporting
AnnieTanoshii Willow Town TV, 1993Supporting
Asu's Classroom TeacherPoor Sisters Story TV, 2006
AzaleaSpectral Force - Swords vs. Sorcery OVA, 1998Supporting
CattyGall Force: The Revolution OVA, 1996Main
Christina GRANTMarginal Prince TV, 2006
Cure MirageHappiness Charge Precure! TV, 2014Supporting
Denbo-chanBobobo-bo Bo-bobo TV, 2003Supporting
DorothyThe Galaxy Adventures of Oz TV, 1992Main
Eucliwood HELLSCYTHEIs This a Zombie? of the Dead TV, 2012Main
FebroniaXenosaga: The Animation TV, 2005Supporting
Fumiko KOMORIKamisama Kazoku TV, 2006Supporting
GomeDragon Quest: Dai no Daibouken (1991) Movie, 1991Supporting
Dragon Quest: Adventure of Dai TV, 1991
Hanako HasegawaHaunted Junction TV, 1997Supporting
Herb-chanSore Ike! Anpanman TV, 1988Supporting
HollyMonster Rancher TV, 1999Main
Hoshimi KIMIZUKAMaps OVA, 1994Main
Ikuyo HOSHIZORAGlitter Force TV, 2012Supporting
KayaOne Piece: Episode of Merry - Mou Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari TV-Special, 2013
One Piece TV, 1999Supporting
Kinu HimuroGhost Sweeper Mikami (TV) TV, 1993Main
LufaDragon Half OVA, 1993Main
MadokaTwinbee Paradise OVA, 1998Supporting
Mako YAKUMARURosario + Vampire Capu2 TV, 2008Supporting
MariaA.LI.CE Movie, 2000Main
Miki KoishikawaMarmalade Boy TV, 1994Main
Marmalade Boy: The Movie Movie, 1995
Miko ShiroganePowerpuff Girls Z TV, 2006Supporting
Mimu EmiltonIdol Project OVA, 1995Main
Mine KuramitsuUn-Go TV, 2011Supporting
Mint-chanSore Ike! Anpanman TV, 1988Supporting
MirageHappiness Charge Precure! TV, 2014
Mitsuru HoushouDetective School Q TV, 2003Supporting
MiyukiMiyuki-chan In Wonderland OVA, 1995
Clamp School Detectives TV, 1997Supporting
Mizuki SetoCase Closed TV, 1996Supporting
Moon Angel ClaraTanken Driland: 1000-nen no Mahou TV, 2013Supporting
MyuuDragoon OVA, 1997Main
Namiki ImaiShounan Jun'ai-gumi! OVA, 1994Supporting
Nayuki MINASEKanon TV, 2006
Kanon: Kazahana OVA, 2003
Kanon TV, 2002Main
NiederBleach TV, 2004Supporting
NimaTattoon Master OVA, 1996Main
Queen MirageHappiness Charge Precure! TV, 2014
Rei ASATOBlack Jack TV, 2004
ReikaChance Pop Session TV, 2001Main
Ruuhii JISTONEHaiyore! Nyaruko-san W: W ni Sayounara / Kono Onsen ni Koi no Konton o Bonus, 2014
Nyarko-san: Another Crawling Chaos W TV, 2013
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san: Yasashii Teki no Shitomekata OVA, 2012
Nyarko-san: Another Crawling Chaos TV, 2012Supporting
Sachiko YASUOKAShion no Ou TV, 2007Supporting
SakuraPokémon TV, 1997Supporting
Sayuri DAIMONDigimon: Data Squad TV, 2006Supporting
SchoolgirlAir TV, 2005
Shaolin SHUGOGETTENDenshin Mamotte Shugogetten! OVA, 2000Main
Mamotte Shugogetten! TV, 1998
Shiori JinguujiGalaxy Fraulein Yuna OVA, 1995Supporting
Galaxy Fraulein Yuna Returns OVA, 1996
SuzuGestalt OVA, 1997Main
VivianGun X Sword TV, 2005Supporting
Yoshimi AkashiPsychic Squad TV, 2008Supporting
Yuka NakanishiCase Closed TV, 1996Supporting
Yumi FrancoisTekkaman Blade II OVA, 1994Main
YuriDirty Pair Flash OVA, 1994Main
Yuuri KURANVampire Knight Guilty TV, 2008Supporting
AkekoKingyo Chuuihou! TV, 1991
AzereaSpectral Force - Swords vs. Sorcery OVA, 1998
Delusion YuuIs This a Zombie? of the Dead TV, 2012
Female ReporterMeitantei Conan vs. Wooo Web, 2011
Female StudentKingyo Chuuihou! TV, 1991
Gen's WifePlanetes TV, 2003
girlGetter Robo Gou TV, 1991
Girl StudentBomber Bikers of Shonan OVA, 1986
GretelSekai Meisaku Douwa Series: Wow! Maerchen Oukoku TV, 1995
HanakoHaunted Junction TV, 1997
Ise HaruoshimiVirgin Fleet OVA, 1998
JoseiGhost Sweeper Mikami (TV) TV, 1993
Marii-chanShin chan TV, 1992
MaxFortune Quest: Journey to Mount Terrason TV, 1997
Mitsuru HoshyouDetective School Q TV, 2003
MiyukiClamp School Detectives TV, 1997
NamiShuukan Storyland TV, 1999
Niidaa FanBleach TV, 2004
OkinaGhost Sweeper Mikami (Movie) Movie, 1994
Okinu-chanGhost Sweeper Mikami (TV) TV, 1993
OruChou Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru TV, 1997
OujoDino Adventure Jurassic Tripper TV, 1995
PriscillaMeiken Lassie TV, 1996
RubyBobobo-bo Bo-bobo TV, 2003
Schwester ErenaPorfy no Nagai Tabi TV, 2008
TeacherCode Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion TV, 2006
ToshiSpring and Chaos Movie, 1996
Woman3x3 Eyes OVA, 1991
YukiNinja Boy Rantaro TV, 2000
YumiFire Force DNA Sights 999.9 OVA, 1998

Anime Staff Positions:

Chance Pop Session TV, 2001Theme Song Performance
Denshin Mamotte Shugogetten! OVA, 2000Theme Song Performance
Dirty Pair Flash OVA, 1994Theme Song Performance
Dirty Pair Flash 2 OVA, 1995Theme Song Performance
Dirty Pair Flash 3 OVA, 1995Theme Song Performance
Idol Project OVA, 1995Theme Song Performance
Dino Adventure Jurassic Tripper TV, 1995Theme Song Performance
Makeru na! Makendo OVA, 1995Theme Song Performance
Doki Doki School Hours TV, 2004Theme Song Performance