Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Matthew Mercer


 

Information:

Screen Name:Matthew MERCER
Masamune MILLER
Matt MILLER
Real Name:Matthew Christopher MILLER
Type: Person
Gender: Male
Birthday: Jun 29, 1982

Birthplace: Palm Beach Gardens, Florida
Fullname: Matthew Christopher Miller
Other names: Matt Miller, Masamune Miller

Best known for directing "There Will Be Brawl". Playing Tygra in the 2011 Thundercats series.

Voice Acting Roles:

Aikurou MIKISUGIKill La Kill TV, 2013Supporting
Anthony StarkIron Man: Rise of Technovore OVA, 2013Main
AtlasFullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos Movie, 2011
BeelzebumonDigimon Fusion TV, 2010Supporting
BinsOne Piece: Film Z Movie, 2012Supporting
Black ViceAccel World TV, 2012Supporting
ChamberGargantia on the Verdurous Planet TV, 2013Main
ChrysheightSword Art Online II TV, 2014
Fuyumi no ChichiBlood Lad TV, 2013Supporting
HayamiZetman TV, 2012Supporting
Ibaraki DojiNura: Rise of the Yokai Clan - Demon Capital TV, 2011Supporting
JokerBlack Butler: Book of Circus TV, 2014
Joutarou KUUJOUJoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders TV, 2014Main
KaiAkira Movie, 1988Supporting
KanabunNaruto Shippuden TV, 2007Supporting
Kanji TATSUMIPersona 4: The Animation TV, 2011Main
KijiBlood Lad TV, 2013
Kiritsugu EMIYAFate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2015) TV, 2015
Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) TV, 2014
Fate/Zero TV, 2011Main
Kiritsugu EMIYAFate/Zero (2012) TV, 2012
Fate/Zero TV, 2011
Kouichi MADANBASHIDaimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire TV, 2014
Kouichirou MARITOAldnoah.Zero Season 2 TV, 2015
Aldnoah.Zero TV, 2014
Kurou YATOGAMIGekijouban K: Missing Kings Movie, 2014
K TV, 2012Main
Leon S. KENNEDYResident Evil: Damnation Movie, 2012Main
Leorio PALADKNIGHTHunter x Hunter (2011) TV, 2011
LeviAttack on Titan TV, 2013Supporting
Maito GAINaruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals TV, 2012
Manaka no ChichiNagi-Asu: A Lull in the Sea TV, 2013
Melvin VOYAGERFullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos Movie, 2011Main
MuiGekijouban Naruto: Blood Prison Movie, 2011Main
Nagisa no ChichiAssassination Classroom Season 2 TV, 2016
Nigel GarrettMobile Suit Gundam Unicorn OVA, 2010Supporting
OmegamonDigimon Fusion TV, 2010Supporting
Prince DemandPretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal Web, 2014
Rihan NuraNura: Rise of the Yokai Clan - Demon Capital TV, 2011Supporting
SamBlood Lad OVA OVA, 2013Supporting
Satoru MIHASHINagi-Asu: A Lull in the Sea TV, 2013
Seijirou KIKUOKASword Art Online II TV, 2014
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition TV-Special, 2013
ShiranamiNaruto Shippuden TV, 2007Supporting
ShitsujiBlood Lad TV, 2013
ShuuZetman TV, 2012
ShuuZetman TV, 2012
Shuukurou TsukishimaBleach TV, 2004Supporting
SindbadMagi: The Kingdom of Magic TV, 2013Supporting
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic TV, 2012
TamagoSushi Ninja ONA, 2014Main
YahikoNaruto Shippuden TV, 2007Supporting
YamatoNaruto Shippuden TV, 2007Supporting
Yuusuke ASAHINABrothers Conflict (2014) OVA, 2014
Brothers Conflict TV, 2013
Blue Square MemberDurarara!!x2 The First Arc TV, 2015
Couple MalePokémon Origins TV-Special, 2013
Inhabitant of Hell BBlood Lad TV, 2013
KidnapperDurarara!! X2 The Second Arc TV, 2015
LeviAttack on Titan: Junior High TV, 2015
Male TrainerPokémon Origins TV-Special, 2013
Mizuki AkabayashiDurarara!! X2 The Third Arc TV, 2016
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc TV, 2015
Durarara!!x2 The First Arc TV, 2015
OmnimonDigimon Fusion TV, 2010
ReapmonDigimon Fusion TV, 2010
SekieiNaruto Shippuden TV, 2007
Superhero AlphasZetman TV, 2012
Tony StarkAvengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher OVA, 2014
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore OVA, 2013
VampireBlood Lad TV, 2013
ZephyrusTenkai Knights TV, 2014