Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Mayra Arellano


 

Information:

Screen Name:Mayra ARELLANO
Real Name:Mayra Elvira ARELLANO CID
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Birthday: Oct 21, 1977

She is a Mexican voice actress, is recognized for "Official Jenny" in Pokemon.
Her daughter Jimena flores arellano is a dubber too.

Voice Acting Roles:

Aoi MishinaRyuusei Sentai Musumet TV, 2004Main
Dakki SoSoul Hunter: Battle of the Immortals TV, 1999Main
Haruna KISARAGICorrector Yui TV, 1999Main
Hazuki FUJIWARAMagical Doremi TV, 1999Main
Himawari NoharaShin chan TV, 1992Main
ImitePokémon TV, 1997Supporting
JunsaPokémon TV, 1997Supporting
Kasumi TENDOURanma 1/2 (Season 2+) TV, 1989Supporting
KoruruZatch Bell! TV, 2003Supporting
Mamori ANEZAKIEyeshield 21 TV, 2005Main
MidoriPokémon TV, 1997Supporting
Mika ASAGIGungrave TV, 2003Supporting
PandoraSaint Saiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno OVA, 2005Supporting
Rantarou InaderaNintama Rantarou TV, 1993Main
RirumuMirmo de Pon! TV, 2002Main
SakuraBetterman TV, 1999Supporting
Sakurako KINTOKIPowerpuff Girls Z TV, 2006Supporting
Shun AndromedaSaint Saiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno OVA, 2005Main
TemariNaruto TV, 2002Supporting
Utena TENJOURevolutionary Girl Utena TV, 1997Main
Akane NanjoDemon Lord Dante TV, 2002