Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Michiyo Akaishi


 

Information:

Screen Name:Michiyo AKAISHI赤石 路代(あかいし みちよ)
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Given name: 路代
Family name: 赤石
Birthday: Oct 11, 1959
Website: http://www.akaishi-michiyo.com/
Homepage: http://www.akaishi-michiyo.com/index.html

Real name: Yamashita Michiyo [山下路代]
Brith place: Urawa, Saitama prefecture, Japan

Debuted in 1980 on Betsucomi.

Manga:

Akatsuki no Aria Manga, 2006Author & Illustrator
Video J Manga, 2004Author & Illustrator
Cinema no Teikoku Manga, 2002Author & Illustrator
Desert Storm Manga, 2001Author & Illustrator
Shichou Tooyama Kyouka Manga, 2001Author & Illustrator
Amakusa 1637 Manga, 2001Author & Illustrator
Alexander Daiou - Tenjou no Oukoku Manga, 1998Author & Illustrator
Towa kamo shirenai Manga, 1998Author & Illustrator
Silent Eye Manga, 1997Author & Illustrator
Yoru ga Owaranai Manga, 1996Author & Illustrator
One More Jump Manga, 1993Author & Illustrator
Asterisk Manga, 1992Author & Illustrator
Saint Manga, 1992Author & Illustrator
P.A. Private Actress Manga, 1991Author & Illustrator
Fu.shi.gi no Rin Manga, 1990Author & Illustrator
"Alto" no "A" Manga, 1989Author & Illustrator
Hime 100% Manga, 1987Author & Illustrator
Ten yori mo Hoshi yori mo Manga, 1986Author & Illustrator
Naisho no Half Moon Manga, 1984Author & Illustrator
Alpen Rose Manga, 1983Author & Illustrator
Fair Lady wa Namida o Nagasu Manga, 1997Author & Illustrator
Moete Miko Manga, 1982Illustrator
Angel Trumpet Manga, 2012Story & Art
Desert Storm MangaStory & Art
Doyoubi ni wa Kitto Iku kara Manga, 2005Story & Art
Keitai ga Ochiteita Manga, 2006Story & Art
News 6:30 Manga, 1996Story & Art
Private Actress Tokubetsu-hen Manga, 1999Story & Art
Rokubyou no Kugatsu Manga, 1983Story & Art
Ten no Shinwa Chi no Eien Manga, 2005Story & Art
Towa Kamo Shirenai MangaStory & Art

Anime Staff Positions:

Honoo no Alpen Rose OVA, 1986Original Creator
Honoo no Alpenrose: Jeudi & Lundi TV, 1985Original Creator