Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Nachi Nozawa


 

Information:

Screen Name:Nachi NOZAWA野沢 那智(のざわ なち)
Real Name:Yasutomo NOZAWA野沢 那智(のざわ やすとも)
Type: Person
Gender: Male
Given name: 那智
Family name: 野沢
Birthday: Jan 13, 1938
Website: http://www.pac-ac.jp/profile.html

Date of death: 10-30-2010

Voice Acting Roles:

Alexander ANDERSONHellsing TV, 2001Supporting
AristotleReign: The Conqueror TV, 1999Supporting
Alexander Senki Gekijouban Movie, 2000
Arsène LUPIN IIILupin the Third Pilot Film TV-Special, 1969
Lupin The 3rd: Secret File OVA, 1989Main
Baumkuchen-sanSore Ike! Anpanman TV, 1988Supporting
BiwamaruBlack Jack: Futari no Kuroi Isha Movie, 2005
Black Jack TV, 2004Supporting
CobraCobra The Animation: The Psychogun OVA, 2008Main
Cobra the Animation TV, 2010
Cobra the Animation: Time Drive OVA, 2009
Space Adventure Cobra TV, 1982
CrisisLupin III: Dead or Alive Movie, 1996
DeimosBride of Deimos OVA, 1988Main
Doctor FaraShin Taketori Monogatari: 1000-nen Joou (1982) Movie, 1982Supporting
Dr. HasfordMacross Zero OVA, 2002Main
Dr. MashiritoDr. Slump Show TV, 1981Supporting
EtiquettemanSore Ike! Anpanman TV, 1988Supporting
Franz BonapartaMonster TV, 2004Supporting
Franz BONAPARTEMonster TV, 2004
Hans Axel VON FERSENThe Rose of Versailles TV, 1979Main
HASFORDMacross Zero OVA, 2002
Heisuke MatsudoKekkaishi TV, 2006Supporting
Herman von LunebergLegend of Galactic Heroes: A Hundred Billion Stars, A Hundred Billion Lights OVA, 1998Supporting
Hermann VON LUNEBURGLegend of Galactic Heroes: A Hundred Billion Stars, A Hundred Billion Lights OVA, 1998
Legend of the Galactic Heroes OVA, 1988
HesisHermes: Winds of Love Movie, 1997Supporting
HyakkimaruDororo TV, 1969Main
Dororo Pilot Movie Movie, 1968
IshiIjiwaru Baasan (1996) TV, 1996Main
Jin MunakataAce o Nerae! 2 OVA, 1988Supporting
John CLOTHLupin III: Voyage to Danger TV-Special, 1993
KahikoNaruto the Movie 2: Great Clash! The Illusionary Ruins at the Depths of the Earth Movie, 2005
Kazune ICHINOSERD Sennou Chousashitsu TV, 2008Supporting
KinderickThe Galaxy Railways TV, 2003Supporting
Kuroo HAZAMABremen 4 TV-Special, 1981Supporting
Astro Boy (1980) TV, 1980
Marine Express Movie, 1979
LadinTobira o Akete Movie, 1986Supporting
LuciferDragon Ball Movie 2: Majinjou no Nemuri Hime Movie, 1987Main
Dragon Ball: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle Movie, 1987
Masumi HayamiGlass no Kamen TV, 1984Main
Mojack's FatherToLoveRu TV, 2008
Professor HojoLast Order: Final Fantasy VII OVA, 2005Supporting
PycalLupin Sansei: Ikiteita Majutsushi OVA, 2002Supporting
Raiden YoshiokaAi City Movie, 1986Supporting
RaphaelThe Star of Cottonland Movie, 1984Supporting
RimutoClaymore TV, 2007Supporting
SadachiyoLupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini TV-Special, 1996
Sasurai-kunSasurai-kun TV, 1992Main
Scar CatTime Ranger Ceasar Boy no Bouken: Roman Teikoku Hen OVA, 1999Supporting
SidDevil May Cry TV, 2007Supporting
Taxi DriverGhost Stories TV, 2000Supporting
Tokujirou HanadaHanada Shounen-shi TV, 2002Supporting
Tree SpiritMokke TV, 2007
UkonPokémon Advanced TV, 2002Supporting
WoonanOne Piece (2000) Movie, 2000Supporting
ZephyrRagnarök: The Animation TV, 2004Supporting
AlphonBe Forever Yamato Movie, 1980
Coach Jin MunakataAce o Nerae! Final Stage OVA, 1989
Coach MunakataAce o Nerae! 2 OVA, 1988
DowarusukiApo Apo World: Giant Baba 90-bun 1-hon Shoubu Movie, 1996
Dr. FarahShin Taketori Monogatari: 1000-nen Joou (1982) Movie, 1982
Queen Millennia TV, 1981
Dr. Mashirito [First Voice]Dr. Slump Show TV, 1981
Dr. ZeroCaptain Herlock OVA, 2002
DraculaDracula TV-Special, 1980
DriverGhost Stories TV, 2000
Emperor KiritsuboThe Tale of Genji Movie, 1987
GararinKaitei Shounen Marine TV, 1969
Gyoushin AyukawaFisherman Sanpei TV, 1980
Haigure MaôEiga Crayon Shin-chan: Action Kamen vs Haigure Mau Movie, 1993
Haruhiko MakibaKyojin no Hoshi TV, 1968
HojoLast Order: Final Fantasy VII OVA, 2005
Iwami-no-kami Nagayasu OkuboSengoku Eiyuu Densetsu: Shinshaku Sanada Juu Yuushi - The Animation TV, 2005
Kangetsu MizushimaWagahai wa Neko de Aru TV-Special, 1982
Kazuhiko ShinozakiShuukan Storyland TV, 1999
Kazuma ShingujiSakura Wars OVA, 1997
Kazuma Shinguji [Sakura's Father]Sakura Wars TV TV, 2000
Sakura Wars: The Gorgeous Blooming Cherry Blossoms OVA, 1999
KenderickThe Galaxy Railways TV, 2003
Kurokawa YuusakuSalaryman Kintarou TV, 2001
OctavianCleopatra: Queen of Sex Movie, 1970
Professor DAsobot Senki Gokuu TV, 2002
Raddin / Duran IIITobira o Akete Movie, 1986
RaidenAi City Movie, 1986
Sai LongpaiMobile Fighter G Gundam TV, 1994
Sai's FatherMobile Fighter G Gundam TV, 1994
SanzoGoku's Adventure TV, 1967
SatanDemon Lord Dante TV, 2002
Sonezaki HiroshiVampire Princess Miyu TV, 1997
Sou TouSouten Kouro TV, 2009
Taka [Takao Itou]Kasei Yakyoku OVA, 1989
TomokichiSabu to Ichi Torimono Hikae TV, 1968
Uncle 1Yona Yona Penguin Movie, 2009
WorselLensman: Power of the Lens TV, 1984
Yamabiko MasaAnimal 1 TV, 1968
ZaktemanMapleStory TV, 2007
ZephrylRagnarök: The Animation TV, 2004