Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Patricia Ja Lee


 

Information:

Screen Name:Patricia Ja LEE
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Birthday: Jul 19, 1975
Website: http://www.geocities.com/Hollywood/Boulevard/6559/

Also known as:
P.J. Lee
Pajama Lee
Pee Jay Lee
Melody Lee
Melodee Lee

Birth place: California, United States

She is best known for her roles of Cassie Chan, the Pink Ranger on the television series Power Rangers Turbo and Power Rangers in Space and as the voice and motion capture actress for Jill Valentine in numerous entries in the popular Resident Evil franchise of video games.

Lee is known to speak some Korean and Spanish. Her height is 5'6". She attended the University of California, Riverside and graduated magna cum laude in 1996 with a bachelor's degree in psychology. Currently Lee is attending the California School of Professional Psychology at Alliant International University in pursuit of a PhD in Psychology.

Lee enjoys snowboarding, reading, hanging out with her friends, acting, and making creative works such as beading jewelry, painting, writing poetry, and photography. She has received some of her martial arts training while at UC Riverside, and has completed a few exams under the JKA (Japanese Karate Association). Since then she has taken privately trained lessons with stunt and martial arts coordinators.

Voice Acting Roles:

Afura MannEl Hazard 2 OVA, 1997Supporting
El Hazard: The Wanderers TV, 1995
El-Hazard: The Magnificent World OVA, 1995
Megumi KuroganeGate Keepers TV, 2000Supporting
Meifa Pu-ZiCowboy Bebop TV, 1998Supporting
Mika IWAKURASerial Experiments Lain TV, 1998Supporting
Misao SakimoriGate Keepers TV, 2000Supporting
Miyu FUMIZUKIHyper Doll: Mew & Mica The Easy Fighters OVA, 1995Main
Mizuki OKAJIMAThe Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya Second Season TV, 2009
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya TV, 2006
NatarumaOrguss 02 OVA, 1993Main
Patricia MARTINLucky Star OVA OVA, 2008
Lucky Star TV, 2007Supporting
Riquinni NONDERAIKORoyal Space Force: The Wings of Honneamise Movie, 1987Main
AfuraEl Hazard: The Alternative World TV, 1998
El Hazard 2 OVA, 1997
Ceremony CommentatorBattle Athletes OVA, 1997
Female SoldierGhost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG TV, 2004
FernGhost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex TV, 2002
Hikari KoumyojiHand Maid May TV, 2000
NurseBattle Athletes Victory TV, 1997
ReporterEl-Hazard: The Magnificent World OVA, 1995
Saori KawaiFushigi Yûgi: The Mysterious Play - Eikoden OVA, 2001
SchoolgirlThe Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya TV, 2006
Student ABattle Athletes OVA, 1997
Upperclassman ABattle Athletes OVA, 1997