Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Rubina Kuraoka


 

Information:

Screen Name:Rubina KURAOKA倉岡 ルビナ
Real Name:Rubina NATH
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Birthday: Oct 17, 1987

Current Residence: Berlin, Germany

Voice Acting Roles:

AngelicaGunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino OVA OVA, 2008
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino TV, 2008
Gunslinger Girl TV, 2003Main
Anzu MAZAKIYu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie Movie, 2004
Yu-Gi-Oh! TV, 2000
Yuu Gi Ou TV, 1998Main
Atom TetsuwanAstro Boy (1980) TV, 1980Main
Aya KAWASAKITokyo Magnitude 8.0 TV, 2009
Azmaria HENDRICChrono Crusade TV, 2003Main
Cagalli Yula ATHHAMobile Suit Gundam SEED TV, 2002
CeciliaMurder Princess OVA, 2007Supporting
Chiyo MIHAMAAzumanga Daioh TV, 2002Main
Azumanga Daioh: The Very Short Movie Movie, 2001
Emiri KIMIDORIThe Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya TV, 2006Supporting
Hatoko KobayashiAngelic Layer TV, 2001Main
HinaichigoRozen Maiden: Träumend TV, 2005
Rozen Maiden TV, 2004Main
HouranSaiyuki: Requiem Movie, 2001
Illis GONZALEZEl Cazador de la Bruja TV, 2007
IncWelcome to the Space Show Movie, 2010
Iori YOSHIZUKII"s Pure OVA, 2005
From I"s OVA, 2002Main
Izumi SawatariHe is my Master TV, 2005Main
Kaho FUJITANIThe Girl Who Leapt Through Time Movie, 2006Supporting
KinoKino's Journey: The Beautiful World TV, 2003
Koyomi YOIMACHIZombie-Loan OVA Bonus, 2008
Zombie-Loan TV, 2007
KyubeyPuella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie: Part 3 - Rebellion Movie, 2013
Puella Magi Madoka Magica TV, 2011Main
MakiBlack Lagoon: The Second Barrage TV, 2006
Mamoru SHIMESUPhantom Quest Corp OVA, 1994
McDougalSpriggan Movie, 1998
Midori MITSUYAThe Sky Crawlers Movie, 2008
Mikan KURENAIGrenadier: The Beautiful Warrior TV, 2004
Miyu YamanoVampire Princess Miyu OVA, 1988Main
Mokona MODOKITsubasa Tokyo Revelations OVA, 2007
Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season TV, 2006
xxxHOLiC TV, 2006
Tsubasa Chronicle: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom Movie, 2005
xxxHOLiC: A Midsummer Night's Dream Movie, 2005
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE TV, 2005Main
Mokona ModokixxxHOLiC TV, 2006Supporting
NanaElfen Lied TV, 2004Main
Nanami AGAWAJin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade Movie, 2000
Negi SPRINGFIELDNegima!? Summer Special OVA, 2006
Negima!? TV, 2006
Negima!? Spring Special OVA, 2006
Negima! TV, 2005Main
NonoPlanetes TV, 2003Supporting
Poet's DaughterKino's Journey: The Beautiful World TV, 2003
Ran-MaoBlack Butler: His Butler, Performer Bonus, 2009
Black Butler TV, 2008
RifulClaymore TV, 2007
Rikako OURYOUPsycho-Pass TV, 2012Supporting
Rima TOUYAVampire Knight Guilty TV, 2008
Vampire Knight TV, 2008
RinMermaid's Forest TV TV, 2003Supporting
Ringo NOYAMANOAir Gear: Special Trick Bonus, 2007
Air Gear TV, 2006Main
SakuraKino's Journey: The Beautiful World TV, 2003
Sara MUDOUAngel Sanctuary OVA, 2000Main
ShigureNinja Scroll: The Series TV, 2003Main
Shiki MAGATAEverything Becomes F: The Perfect Insider TV, 2015
Shin-Lu BelvedereE's Otherwise TV, 2003Main
Shirou TAKAOUJIOuran High School Host Club TV, 2006
Suruga KANBARUBakemonogatari TV, 2009
YomiZombie-Loan TV, 2007
Yuiko HAWATARILoveless TV, 2005Supporting
Yukari YUKINOThe Garden of Words Movie, 2013Main
Yukino MIYAZAWAHis and Her Circumstances TV, 1998Main
Yuzuriha NEKOITsubasa Tokyo Revelations OVA, 2007
Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season TV, 2006
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE TV, 2005
Yuzuriha NEKOIX TV, 2001
X: An Omen OVA, 2001
X: The Movie Movie, 1996
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE TV, 2005Supporting
Astro BoyAstro Boy (1980) TV, 1980
GinaAppleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos Movie, 2011
Appleseed XIII OVA, 2011
Hitomi UeharaSummer Days with Coo Movie, 2007
Juri KatouSerial Experiments Lain TV, 1998
Lena IsisBakugan: Gundalian Invaders TV, 2010
MädchenChouja Raideen TV, 1996
MariaChouja Raideen TV, 1996
MikaVenus Versus Virus TV, 2007
MiyuVampire Princess Miyu OVA, 1988
Pepper PottsIron Man: Rise of Technovore OVA, 2013
TochterChouja Raideen TV, 1996

Anime Staff Positions:

Astro Boy (1980) TV, 1980Hier kommt Astro Boy