Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Run Sasaki


 

Information:

Screen Name:Run SASAKI佐々木 るん(ささき るん)
Real Name:Yumiko SASAKI佐々木 由美子
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Given name: るん
Family name: 佐々木
Birthday: Mar 21, 1956
Website: https://twitter.com/SasakiRun
Homepage: http://ameblo.jp/sasakirunsasaki

Run Sasaki is a veteran Japanese voice actress born in Japan who now lives in Seattle in the United States.

Voice Acting Roles:

AishaThe Five Star Stories Movie, 1989
Aisha CodanteThe Five Star Stories Movie, 1989Supporting
AlfinCrusher Joe: The OVA's OVA, 1989Main
Crusher Joe: The Movie Movie, 1983
BelkensYawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl TV, 1989Supporting
Elle HunmAura Battler Dunbine TV, 1983Supporting
GertrudePrincess Sarah TV, 1985
Jennie HarringtonAi Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari TV, 1986Supporting
JunViolence Jack: Hell's Wind OVA, 1990Main
Violence Jack: Slum King OVA, 1986
Jun HonooViolence Jack: Hell's Wind OVA, 1990Main
Malro Jr. BONNERGinga Hyouryuu Vifam: Kieta 12-nin OVA, 1985
Ginga Hyouryuu Vifam: Atsumatta 13-nin OVA, 1984
Ginga Hyouryuu Vifam: Kachua Kara no Tayori OVA, 1984
Ginga Hyouryuu Vifam TV, 1983
Marlo Bonner Jr.Ginga Hyouryuu Vifam TV, 1983Main
Mimsy LAAZSuper Dimension Century Orguss TV, 1983Main
OrenSword for Truth Movie, 1990Supporting
PockySuper Dimensional Fortress Macross TV, 1982
Reiko YUUKICity Hunter TV, 1987Supporting
Sayaka MinazukiGlass no Kamen TV, 1984Supporting
Sophie SILVERMANCity Hunter 3 TV, 1989Supporting
Vanessa LAIRDSuper Dimensional Fortress Macross TV, 1982Supporting
Chippo's MamaDoraemon: Nobita to Animal Planet Movie, 1990
El HammAura Battler Dunbine TV, 1983
EmmaLady Georgie TV, 1983
Iko KawaHigh School! Kimengumi TV, 1985
Kant KestnerBrain Powered TV, 1998
Kaoru YamatoYamato Takeru: After War OVA, 1995
Karla EgielAoki Ryuusei SPT Layzner TV, 1985
Kumi's MotherShuukan Storyland TV, 1999
ManonMobile Fighter G Gundam TV, 1994
MariaThe Legend of Zorro TV, 1996
Marlo J BonnerGinga Hyouryuu Vifam 13 TV, 1998
Masaru HayasakaYoroshiku Mecha Doc TV, 1984
Mayor's WifeSuper Dimensional Fortress Macross TV, 1982
MoonracerTransformers TV, 1984
MotherSeraphim Call TV, 1999
MutterShounen Ashibe (1991) TV, 1991
NatsukoThe Gourmet TV, 1988
Noriko SakuraiArmored Police Metal Jack TV, 1991
RisleyHonoo no Alpenrose: Jeudi & Lundi TV, 1985
Sigma Computer [Female]Red Baron TV, 1994
Tamago-chanSore Ike! Anpanman TV, 1988
Todome HitotsuboshiThe Super Grandmother of the Hitotsuboshi Family TV, 1982
Vanessa LairdMacross: Do You Remember Love Movie, 1984
WifeShuukan Storyland TV, 1999
Doraemon: 2112 Nen Doraemon Tanjou Movie, 1995
Yamato KaoruYamato Takeru TV, 1994