Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Ryusuke Ohbayashi


 

Information:

Given name: 隆介
Family name: 大林
Birthday: Mar 13, 1946

Also known as:
Ryusuke Oobayashi
Ryunosuke Ohbayashi
隆之介 大林

Birth place: Fukuoka, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobby: Ken-do. fishing

Voice Acting Roles:

Andrew HattaCase Closed TV, 1996Supporting
Exsedol FOLMOSuper Dimensional Fortress Macross TV, 1982Supporting
Fritz VARDEMANNMonster TV, 2004Supporting
Fushigi-sanFancy Lala TV, 1998Supporting
Isaac BarettZone of the Enders: Dolores TV, 2001Supporting
Ken SonadaDual! Parallel Trouble Adventure TV, 1999Supporting
Kiichi GOTOUMobile Police Patlabor TV, 1989Supporting
Loser KingTailenders Movie, 2009Supporting
Malcom C. RouvelierD.Gray-man TV, 2006Supporting
NilsonLegend of the Galactic Heroes OVA, 1988Supporting
Raijuuta ISURUGIRurouni Kenshin TV, 1996Supporting
Rakan DakaranMobile Suit Gundam ZZ TV, 1986Supporting
RobertLove Position, Legend of the Halley OVA, 1985Main
RobertoRomeo no Aoi Sora TV, 1995Supporting
Ryousuke SEKINEHell Girl TV, 2005Supporting
Ryuuichi MasakiMiyuki TV, 1983Supporting
Shinichirou SakuraiNight Raid 1931 TV, 2010Supporting
Sir LoiniaSorcerer Hunters TV, 1995Supporting
Souun TENDOURanma 1/2 (Season 2+) TV, 1989Supporting
Yasuo IWAKURASerial Experiments Lain TV, 1998Supporting
YokomoriDNA² TV, 1994Supporting

Anime Staff Positions:

Ranma 1/2 (Season 2+) TV, 1989Theme Song Performance