Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Sachie Hara


 

Information:

Screen Name:Sachie HARA原 沙知絵(はら さちえ)
Real Name:Sachie HARA原 幸恵(はら さちえ)
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Given name: 沙知絵
Family name:
Birthday: May 1, 1978
Website: http://www.ken-on.co.jp/hara/

Hometown: Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan
Blood type: A

In 2002 Hara was cast as Miyuki Kobayakawa in the live action version of Taiho Shichauzo.
She made her first voice acting performance in the critically acclaimed Japanese animated film, Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo in 2006.

Voice Acting Roles:

Kazuko YOSHIYAMAThe Girl Who Leapt Through Time Movie, 2006Supporting