Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Sandro Acerbo


 

Information:

Screen Name:Sandro ACERBO
Real Name:Alessandro ANCIDONI
Type: Person
Gender: Male
Birthday: Sep 5, 1955

His cousin, Fabrizio Manfredi, is a popular Italian voice actor too.
His sister, Rossella Acerbo, is a popular Italian voice actress too.

Voice Acting Roles:

AlexanderReign: The Conqueror TV, 1999Main
Allen Crusade SCHEZAR VIIIEscaflowne TV, 1996Main
Andy VON DE ONIYATECowboy Bebop TV, 1998
GronaStrange Dawn TV, 2000
Hubb LEBOWSKIWolf's Rain TV, 2003Supporting
KaitoHunter X Hunter TV, 1999
Kyouichi SAIONJIRevolutionary Girl Utena: The Adolescence of Utena Movie, 1999Supporting
Lee CHAOLANTekken: The Motion Picture Movie, 1998Supporting
Millions KnivesTrigun TV, 1998
Yoshiyuki TERADACardcaptor Sakura: The Movie Movie, 1999
AlberichHarlock Saga: The Ring of the Nibelung OVA, 1999
AlessandroAlexander Senki Gekijouban Movie, 2000
Reign: The Conqueror TV, 1999
George Minami / TekkamanTekkaman: The Spce Knight TV, 1975
Hagakure KakugoApocalypse Zero OVA, 1996
NuckeGreat Mazinger TV, 1974
PaulKinpatsu no Jeanie TV, 1979
PrincipeThe Wild Swans Movie, 1977
RadickMuteki Koujin Daitarn 3 TV, 1978
RashâKojiro of the Fuma: Sacred Sword War Chapter OVA, 1990
Re FriedrichThe Wild Swans Movie, 1977
Samojiro AboshiThe Hakkenden: Legend of the Dog Warriors OVA, 1993
The Hakkenden: Legend of the Dog Warriors OVA, 1990
SatanaDemon Lord Dante TV, 2002
Sergente O'HaraKinpatsu no Jeanie TV, 1979
Shinikiro KidaGreat Mazinger TV, 1974
Yoroi TakeshiHurricane Polymar TV, 1974