Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Sandy Fox


 

Information:

Screen Name:Sandy FOX
Butterfly
Marie DANIELLE
Real Name:Sandra Marie FOX
Name at Birth:Sandra Marie KESSLER
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Birthday: Jul 19, 1967
Website: http://www.sandyfoxworld.com/
Homepage: http://www.loveplanetrecords.com/butterfly.html

Born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Voice Acting Roles:

A-20.hack//SIGN TV, 2002Supporting
Akiko NAKAZAWABluer than Indigo TV, 2002
AmefurikozouThe Karas OVA, 2005Supporting
Aoko AOZAKILunar Legend Tsukihime TV, 2003Supporting
AskaMagic Knight Rayearth 2 TV, 1995
AsukaMagic Knight Rayearth II TV, 1995Supporting
Black LadyPretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal Web, 2014
Celtic MIDORIVanDread TV, 2000
ChararinBluer than Indigo TV, 2002
ChibiusaPretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal Web, 2014
CinScrapped Princess TV, 2003
Cynthia LANDLAVIZARHanaukyo Maid Team: La Vérité TV, 2004Supporting
EdelrittuoAldnoah.Zero Season 2 TV, 2015
Aldnoah.Zero TV, 2014
FlonneDisgaea TV, 2006Main
GuniNightWalker TV, 1998Supporting
Harriet BartholomewArgento Soma TV, 2000Main
Haruna NIEKAWADurarara!! TV, 2010Supporting
HikariMagic Knight Rayearth TV, 1994
KanonA Little Snow Fairy Sugar TV, 2001Supporting
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Summer 2003 Special TV-Special, 2003
KuroLove Hina Again OVA, 2002
KurumiAngel's tail TV, 2001Main
Kurumi KimihoshiAngel's tail TV, 2001Supporting
KururuBottle Fairy TV, 2003Main
LinFist of the North Star TV, 1984Supporting
LocoMÄR TV, 2005Supporting
LunaUltra Maniac TV, 2003
Maho KAZAMIPlease Teacher!: Secret Couple OVA, 2002
Please Teacher TV, 2002Supporting
Mao OnigawaraMao-chan TV, 2002Main
MariHare + Guu Deluxe OVA, 2002Supporting
MarieOnegai Twins: Natsu wa Owaranai OVA, 2004
Please Twins TV, 2003
Please Teacher!: Secret Couple OVA, 2002
Please Teacher TV, 2002Supporting
Maya JINGUBurn-Up Scramble TV, 2004
Maya JinguBurn-Up Scramble TV, 2004Main
MiikoCatnapped! Movie, 1995Main
Mireille.hack//Legend of the Twilight TV, 2003Supporting
Mistral.hack//SIGN: Unison OVA, 2003Supporting
MoéLove Hina Again OVA, 2002
Love Hina TV, 2000
Monica GabrielHeat Guy J TV, 2002Supporting
Neju Na MelmasTenchi Muyo! GXP TV, 2002Main
NekokoDestiny of the Shrine Maiden TV, 2004Supporting
Paiway UNDERBERGVanDread: The Second Stage TV, 2001
VanDread TV, 2000Supporting
PixisDangaizer 3 OVA, 1999
Pyocola Analogue IIILeave it to Piyoko pyo! OVA, 2003Main
ReinaRave Master TV, 2001Supporting
Rinna KazamatsuriStellvia of the Universe TV, 2003Supporting
RiskyOmishi Magical Theater - Risky Safety TV, 1999Main
Sailor Chibi MoonPretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal Web, 2014
SakuraNinja Cadets OVA, 1996
Sanae MINAMIGreen Green TV, 2003Supporting
SandyTrigun TV, 1998
ShionSaiyuki Reload TV, 2003
ShoujoéX-Driver OVA, 2000
ShoujoMobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team OVA, 1996
ShoujoMagic Knight Rayearth TV, 1994
SumomoChibits: Sumomo and Kotoko Deliver Bonus, 2003
Chobits: Hibiya & Kotoko Chat Bonus, 2003
Chobits TV, 2002Supporting
SuzuGestalt OVA, 1997Main
SwinScrapped Princess TV, 2003Supporting
T-AiTransformers: Robots in Disguise TV, 2000Supporting
TACHIKOMAGhost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG TV, 2004
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex TV, 2002Supporting
Tiki MUSICANOVAGeneshaft TV, 2001Supporting
UzumeBluer than Indigo TV, 2002
ChildSaiyuuki Reload Gunlock TV, 2004
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team OVA, 1996
ChirikoFushigi Yûgi: The Mysterious Play TV, 1995
DaughterVampire Princess Miyu TV, 1997
EsteShinzo TV, 2000
Flora KlemmThe Asterisk War (2nd Season) TV, 2016
Harriet "Hattie" BartholomewArgento Soma Spezial OVA, 2002
Haruna NiekawaDurarara!! X2 The Third Arc TV, 2016
Hein KochunMobile Suit Gundam F91 Movie, 1991
KayoVampire Princess Miyu TV, 1997
Kazuko YotsugaDual! Parallel Trouble Adventure TV, 1999
Ko ReishunFushigi Yûgi: The Mysterious Play - Eikoden OVA, 2001
Kurumi the HamsterAngel's tail TV, 2001
Lacey the RacoonHello Kitty's Paradise TV, 2003
Leah MaribaMobile Suit Gundam F91 Movie, 1991
Little GirlDurarara!! X2 The Second Arc TV, 2015
MarieHare + Guu Deluxe OVA, 2002
Hare + Guu TV, 2001
MeekoCatnapped! Movie, 1995
Miyuki ZinHand Maid May TV, 2000
MomijiNaruto TV, 2002
Myu-MyuSerial Experiments Lain TV, 1998
NabikoTenchi Muyo! GXP TV, 2002
PinkyCowboy Bebop TV, 1998
PyocolaDi Gi Charat TV, 1999
Pyocola Analogue III [Piyoko]Leave it to Piyoko pyo! OVA, 2003
Satellite Welcome VoiceBattle Athletes OVA, 1997
ShieMars Daybreak TV, 2004
StudentLove Hina Again OVA, 2002
Battle Athletes OVA, 1997
Student CBattle Athletes Victory TV, 1997
Super High Jump OfficialBattle Athletes OVA, 1997
Talen the Pink SquirrelFlint the Time Detective TV, 1998
Togusa's DaughterGhost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG TV, 2004
YokoSaint Tail TV, 1995

Anime Staff Positions:

Rurouni Kenshin TV, 1996Theme Song Performance