Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Tara Sands


 

Information:

Screen Name:Tara SANDS
Rita STEVENS
Rita STEPHENS
Petra KOSIC
Brigette FLAV
Tare JANE
Lenore LENORE
Alissa STEIN
Rita JOSEPH
Real Name:Tara JAYNE
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Birthday: Sep 20, 1975
Website: http://www.tarasands.com/

Birthplace: Hartford, Connecticut
Current Residence: Los Angeles, California

Also known as Tara Jayne, Tare Jane, Lenore Lenore, Petra Kosic, Alissa Stein, Rita Joseph, Rita Stephens

Twitter: @TaraSandsLA

Voice Acting Roles:

Ai KaminariTime Bokan: Royal Revival OVA, 1993Supporting
Anna KYOUYAMAShaman King TV, 2001Main
AshuraPeacock King: Spirit Warrior OVA, 1988Main
AshuraPeacock King: Spirit Warrior OVA, 1994Main
AtsukoPokémon TV, 1997Supporting
AtsumiPokémon TV, 1997Supporting
Aun FREYAPhoton: The Idiot Adventures OVA, 1997Main
BiancaSlave Market OVA, 2002Supporting
ChiePokémon TV, 1997Supporting
ChronoAh! My Goddess TV TV, 2005
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie Movie, 2000Supporting
DanielSonic X TV, 2003
Detective AnzaiGhost Talker's Daydream OVA, 2004Supporting
DianaFencer of Minerva OVA, 1994
DianaFencer of Minerva OVA, 1994Main
Eiko RANDOUGeobreeders: Breakthrough OVA, 2000Main
Geobreeders: (File-X) "Get Back The Kitty" OVA, 1998
Filia ul CoptSlayers Try TV, 1997Main
FushigidanePokémon: Mewtwo Returns TV-Special, 2000
Pokémon the Movie 2000 -The Power of One Movie, 1999
Pokémon TV, 1997
Gan TakadaTime Bokan: Royal Revival OVA, 1993Supporting
Hikaru SHIDOURayearth OVA, 1997Main
HiroshiPokémon TV, 1997Supporting
KaorukoPokémon TV, 1997Supporting
KayaOne Piece TV, 1999Supporting
Kei NARUSESacrilege OVA, 2000
Keita ToyamaDomain of Murder OVA, 1992Supporting
Koharu FUJISHIROSamurai: Hunt for the Sword OVA, 1999Main
Kotono SARASHINAPretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal Web, 2014
KoumePokémon TV, 1997Supporting
LuigiThe Seven Deadly Sins TV, 2014
MasamiPokémon TV, 1997
MasukamiRurouni Kenshin TV, 1996Supporting
Maya MizutaniCool Devices OVA, 1995Main
MichikoPokemon: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan Movie, 1999Supporting
MidoriPokémon TV, 1997Supporting
MikanPokémon TV, 1997Supporting
MisaPokémon TV, 1997
Mokuba KAIBAYu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions Movie, 2016
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie Movie, 2004
Yu-Gi-Oh! TV, 2000Supporting
MultiTo Heart TV, 1999Supporting
NanaPokémon TV, 1997
Nanae Kuu HARUKAGirls Bravo (Season 2) TV, 2005
Girls Bravo TV, 2004
NazonokusaPokémon the Movie 2000 -The Power of One Movie, 1999
Pokémon TV, 1997
OpachoShaman King TV, 2001
Pi-tanFighting Foodons TV, 2001Supporting
Pokémon TrainerPokémon TV, 1997
PQKnights of Ramune OVA, 1997
Princess SaraPokémon Advanced TV, 2002Supporting
ReporterPokémon TV, 1997
Girls Bravo (Season 2) TV, 2005
Rie PETORIYACOWAAgent Aika OVA, 1997Supporting
SallyGall Force: Earth Chapter OVA, 1989
Sara MUDOUAngel Sanctuary OVA, 2000Main
Sherry LeblancYu-Gi-Oh! 5D's TV, 2008Supporting
Solude SchfoltzerMaze Megaburst Space OVA, 1996Main
Soujiro SETARurouni Kenshin TV, 1996Supporting
Tadahiro AMATASUShrine of the Morning Mist TV, 2002Main
TadamiLegend of Himiko TV, 1999
Takeo KUMAGAMIPatlabor: The Mobile Police - The TV Series TV, 1989
Mobile Police Patlabor TV, 1989Supporting
Tama HIEDAShrine of the Morning Mist TV, 2002Supporting
TiaraShamanic Princess OVA, 1996
TiaraShamanic Princess OVA, 1996
Toi RondoPokemon Advanced Generation: Rekkuu no Houmonsha Deoxys Movie, 2004Main
Tokiko CHIDARevolutionary Girl Utena TV, 1997Supporting
TonyTiger & Bunny TV, 2011
TsukushiPokémon TV, 1997Supporting
TuffKirby: Right Back At Ya! TV, 2001Main
YoshikiPokémon TV, 1997Supporting
Yoshino OGAWABehind Closed Doors OVA, 2001Supporting
YousukePokémon Advanced TV, 2002Supporting
Yumemi YumenoSailor Moon TV, 1992Supporting
Zen MakunouchiFighting Foodons TV, 2001Main
AndreaPokémon TV, 1997
Ash's LarvitarPokémon TV, 1997
Ash's PhanpyPokémon TV, 1997
Asuka KashiwagiMystery of the Necronomicon OVA, 1999
AsuraPeacock King: Spirit Warrior OVA, 1994
Peacock King: Spirit Warrior OVA, 1988
BugsyPokémon TV, 1997
BulbasaurPokémon TV, 1997
BulbasaurtwoPokémon: The Uncut Story of Mewtwo's Origin TV-Special, 1999
CalistaPokémon TV, 1997
CaptainHarlock Saga: The Ring of the Nibelung OVA, 1999
Charlotte's AssistantBerserk TV, 1997
ChaseFighting Foodons TV, 2001
ChristopherPokémon TV, 1997
Chuck's wifePokémon TV, 1997
ClassmateGate Keepers TV, 2000
Co-WorkerGall Force: New Era OVA, 1991
Court LadyBerserk TV, 1997
Crys' FriendGall Force: New Era OVA, 1991
DaytonPokémon TV, 1997
DreamF-Zero: GP Legend TV, 2003
Female NinjaF-Zero: GP Legend TV, 2003
HayashibaSeven of Seven TV, 2002
HirokoSpace Pirate Mito TV, 1999
JasminePokémon TV, 1997
Kari YagamiDigimon Adventure Tri Movie, 2015
Karla MITCHUMMobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: December Sky Movie, 2016
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt Web, 2015
KeeganPokémon TV, 1997
Konbu InfinityOne-Punch Man TV, 2015
LuneJungle Emperor Leo Movie, 1997
MaiSin Sorority OVA, 2001
MaisyPokémon TV, 1997
MarenPokémon the Movie 2000 -The Power of One Movie, 1999
MariahPokémon TV, 1997
Messenger of DoomGoshogun: Time Etranger Movie, 1985
NatsukiCountdown to Delight OVA, 2001
NeptuneLunatic Night OVA, 1996
NewscasterGall Force: New Era OVA, 1991
OddishPokémon TV, 1997
Older WomanOne-Punch Man TV, 2015
OmasuRurouni Kenshin TV, 1996
RalphPokémon TV, 1997
RichiePokémon Chronicles TV, 2002
SammyPokémon 4Ever: Celebi - Voice of the Forest Movie, 2001
SanteraSamurai Deeper Kyo TV, 2002
SatchelPokémon TV, 1997
SayuriPokémon TV, 1997
ShadowShamanic Princess OVA, 1996
Shun MorihataShingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars TV, 2001
Si AenZeoraima: Project Hades OVA, 1988
SoludeMaze Megaburst Space OVA, 1996
Solude Schfoltzer [Whirlwind]Maze☆The Mega-Burst Space TV, 1997
TammyPokémon TV, 1997
Tory LundPokémon: Destiny Deoxys Movie, 2004
VulpixPokémon: The First Movie Movie, 1998
Young BoyBerserk TV, 1997