Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Tomo Sakurai


 

Information:

Screen Name:Tomo SAKURAI櫻井 智(さくらい とも)
Tomo SAKURAI桜井 智(さくらい とも)
Real Name:Tomoe HATTA八田 友江(はった ともえ)
Name at Birth:Tomoe HATTA八田 友江(はった ともえ)
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Given name:
Family name: 櫻井
Birthday: Sep 10, 1971
Website: http://www.maryu.net/tomo/
Homepage: http://www.imenterprise.jp/data.php?id=14

Former stage name: 桜井 智
Maiden name: Tomoe Hatta
八田 友江 (はった ともえ)

Birth place: Ichikawa, Chiba, Japan
Blood type: AB

Voice Acting Roles:

Aoi OnnaOh!-Edo Rocket TV, 2007
Azusa MIURAiDOLM@STER Xenoglossia TV, 2007Main
Azusa MIURAiDOLM@STER Xenoglossia TV, 2007
Chigusa SAKAIShakugan no Shana III (Final) TV, 2011
Shakugan no Shana S OVA, 2009
Shakugan no Shana: Season II TV, 2007
Shakugan no Shana: The Movie Movie, 2007
Shakugan no Shana TV, 2005Supporting
Chiyoko no HahaKuromajo-san ga Tooru!! TV, 2012Supporting
Doll LiccaSuper Doll Licca-chan TV, 1998Main
Super Doll Licca-chan: Licca-chan's Desperate Situation! The Doll Knights' Miracle Movie, 1999
HinowaGintama (Episodes 266-316) TV, 2015
Gintama (Episodes 202-252) TV, 2011
Gintama TV, 2006Supporting
Karin SONVoltage Fighter Gowcaizer OVA, 1996Main
KimiPokémon Advanced TV, 2002Supporting
Lena SAYERSMy Otome TV, 2005Supporting
Lilith no HahaHoly Knight OVA, 2012
MarineRed Riding Hood Chacha TV, 1994Supporting
Meimi HaneokaSaint Tail TV, 1995Main
Misao MAKIMACHIRurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Shin Kyoto Hen OVA, 2011
Rurouni Kenshin TV, 1996Supporting
Mishio NatoriCase Closed TV, 1996Supporting
Mizuchi SAIOUYu-Gi-Oh! GX TV, 2004
Mylene Flare JeniusMacross 7 TV, 1994Main
Macross Dynamite 7 OVA, 1997
Macross 7 Encore OVA, 1995
Macross 7: The Galaxy is Calling Me Movie, 1995
NoelMy Santa OVA, 2005Supporting
PattyGall Force: The Revolution OVA, 1996Main
Priestess of HeavenVoltage Fighter Gowcaizer OVA, 1996
Reiko OrikasaGanba Fly High TV, 1996Supporting
Ryouko KOISOAngel Densetsu OVA, 1996Main
SaraShamanic Princess OVA, 1996Supporting
Shayla ShaylaEl Hazard 2 OVA, 1997Main
El Hazard: The Alternative World TV, 1998
El Hazard: The Wanderers TV, 1995
El-Hazard: The Magnificent World OVA, 1995
ShironaPokémon: Black & White Season 2 TV, 2012Supporting
Pokémon: Diamond & Pearl TV, 2006
Sora ASUKAThe World God Only Knows TV, 2010Supporting
Sulia GaeudemusFatal Fury: The Motion Picture Movie, 1994Main
TomoLemon Angel III TV, 1988
Lemon Angel II TV, 1988
Lemon Angel TV, 1987
Tomo SakuraiLemon Angel TV, 1987Main
Yasuko FuzuchiEight Clouds Rising OVA, 1997Supporting
BragLive On Cardliver Kakeru TV, 2008
ChizuruZombie-Loan TV, 2007
Giryou's MotherUshio and Tora TV, 2015
HinowaGintama (Episodes 253-265) TV, 2012
Jenfuup's WifeHatenkou Yugi TV, 2008
MarcieYamato 2520 OVA, 1994
MarinAkazukin Chacha (1995) OVA, 1995
Red Riding Hood Chacha TV, 1994
Meimi Haneoka / Saint TailSaint Tail TV, 1995
Mio's MotherPhantom: Requiem for the Phantom TV, 2009
Mumei's MotherKabaneri of the Iron Fortress TV, 2016
Orikasa ReikoGanba Fly High TV, 1996
Princess WinaDragon League TV, 1993
RopuruDoraemon: Shin Nobita no Uchu Kaitakushi Movie, 2009
Sulia GaudeamusFatal Fury: The Motion Picture Movie, 1994
Yuuki ReiFire Force DNA Sights 999.9 OVA, 1998

Anime Staff Positions:

The World God Only Knows TV, 2010Hajimete no Iro (初めての色)
Tatta Ichi Do no Kiseki (たった一度の奇跡)
Super Doll Licca-chan: Licca-chan's Desperate Situation! The Doll Knights' Miracle Movie, 1999Ashita no Kimi
Destiny
Super Doll Licca-chan TV, 1998Ashita no Kimi (アシタノキミ)
Sono Yume wa Nanshoku? (その夢は何色?)
Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer OVA, 1996Ai to Iu Na no Itami (愛という名の痛み)
Red Riding Hood Chacha TV, 1994Chacha ni Omakase (チャチャにおまかせ)