Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Travis Willingham


 

Information:

Screen Name:Travis WILLINGHAM
Johnny HILDO
Kent HAMPTON
Travis WILLIAMS
Real Name:Travis Hampton WILLINGHAM
Type: Person
Gender: Male
Birthday: Aug 3, 1981
Website: http://www.myspace.com/traviswillingham
Homepage: http://www.traviswillingham.com/

Born Travis Hampton Willingham
Birthplace: Dallas, Texas
Current residence: Los Angeles, California

He is the son of Patricia Mueller Willingham, the older brother of Carson Willingham, and the husband of Laura Bailey.

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Travis-Willingham-Official-page/135796476436998
Twitter: @WillingBlam

Awards:
- Best Male Vocal Performance in an Anime Title in a Supporting Role at the 1st Annual BTVA Voice Acting Awards (People's Choice)

Also known as Johnny Hildo or Kent Hampton

Voice Acting Roles:

AkonBleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody Movie, 2006
AltmeyerGunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino OVA OVA, 2008
AmagiriDarker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden Bonus, 2010
Darker than Black TV, 2007Supporting
Andreas DARLTONCode Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Picture Drama Bonus, 2007
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion TV, 2006Supporting
Antonio LOPEZTiger & Bunny: The Rising Movie, 2014
Tiger & Bunny: The Beginning Movie, 2012
Tiger & Bunny TV, 2011Supporting
Ashido KANOUBleach TV, 2004Supporting
Badrick SERIHANBlack Blood Brothers TV, 2006Supporting
Charlotte CUUHLHOURNEBleach TV, 2004Supporting
Christoph SIEVERNICHMonster TV, 2004Supporting
Cleo AIOLOS CORBEILLE DE VEILGlass Fleet TV, 2006Main
Daddy MASTERSONOne Piece TV, 1999Supporting
EustomaShuffle! TV, 2005Supporting
Eva's GardenerMonster TV, 2004
Findorr CaliusBleach TV, 2004Supporting
FreeSoul Eater TV, 2008Supporting
FudouNaruto Shippuden TV, 2007Supporting
GinkoMushi-Shi TV, 2005Main
Global WildcatMelody of Oblivion TV, 2004
GuileStreet Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind OVA, 2009Supporting
Hermann SALTZABlassreiter TV, 2008Main
Hidehiko KazamaCase Closed: Countdown to Heaven Movie, 2001Supporting
Houshou TAKIGAWAGhost Hunt TV, 2006Main
HyourinmaruBleach the Movie 2: The Diamond Dust Rebellion Movie, 2007
Bleach TV, 2004Supporting
IceringerBleach TV, 2004Supporting
IggyErgo Proxy TV, 2006Supporting
Jason WYNGARDEX-Men TV, 2011Supporting
Jun SANADAX-Men TV, 2011Supporting
JuugoNaruto Shippuden TV, 2007Supporting
KKyokugen Dasshutsu Adv: Zennin Shibou Desu Prologue ONA, 2011Supporting
KaijiGun X Sword TV, 2005Supporting
Kojuurou KATAKURASengoku Basara: End of Judgement TV, 2014
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings - The Last Party Movie, 2011
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 TV, 2010
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings TV, 2009Supporting
KokutoBleach The Movie 4: Hell Verse Movie, 2010Main
Kusanagi SHIYUUTsubasa Tokyo Revelations OVA, 2007
Kusanagi SHIYUUTsubasa Tokyo Revelations OVA, 2007Supporting
Kuugo GinjouBleach TV, 2004Supporting
Leon FaydenVexille: 2077 Nihon Sakoku Movie, 2007Supporting
LokiKenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple TV, 2006Supporting
Love AIKAWABleach TV, 2004Supporting
Manabu SAKUMANodame Cantabile TV, 2007Supporting
Masakazu TOUGOUSchool Rumble 2nd Term TV, 2006
School Rumble: Extra Class OVA, 2005
School Rumble TV, 2004Supporting
Michihiko SUWACase Closed TV, 1996
Mitsunari YanagisawaYu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files TV, 1992Supporting
Nagato SakuraiIron Man TV, 2010Supporting
Naoki UEMURACase Closed TV, 1996
NeebaThe Tower of Druaga: The Sword of Uruk TV, 2009
The Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk TV, 2008Supporting
Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk - Jil's Adventure Web, 2008
Pierre VIERIAAquarion TV, 2005Supporting
Portgas D. AceOne Piece TV, 1999Supporting
Relius CLOVERBlazBlue: Alter Memory TV, 2013
Rock BisonTiger & Bunny: The Rising Movie, 2014
Tiger & Bunny: The Beginning Movie, 2012
Tiger & Bunny TV, 2011
Roy MUSTANGFullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos Movie, 2011
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - OVA Collection Bonus, 2009
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood TV, 2009
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection OVA, 2006
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shambala Movie, 2005
Fullmetal Alchemist TV, 2003Supporting
SecurityMelody of Oblivion TV, 2004
SeimeiNaruto TV, 2002Supporting
Shuuichi MURASAWACase Closed TV, 1996
Takashi MORINOZUKAOuran High School Host Club TV, 2006Main
Tokimori HazamaKekkaishi TV, 2006Supporting
ToniMass Effect: Paragon Lost Movie, 2012Supporting
Tooga YAGARIVampire Knight Guilty TV, 2008
Vampire Knight TV, 2008Supporting
Toshihide WAKAMATSUCase Closed TV, 1996
TououYu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files TV, 1992Supporting
Wilfried KIMDaphne in the Brilliant Blue TV, 2004
Yuu KANDAD.Gray-man TV, 2006Main
ZetsuNaruto Shippuden TV, 2007Supporting
Anderson McDonaldCase Closed TV, 1996
Captain ToniMass Effect: Paragon Lost OVA, 2012
Control Operator ABlue Gender: The Warrior Movie, 2002
Eijirou [60 years ago]Mermaid's Forest TV TV, 2003
EmbezzlerSolty Rei TV, 2005
GuardDragon Ball GT: The Movie - Son-Goku Jr. Movie, 1997
HachidaiNaruto TV, 2002
Higiri Kaname / SniperYu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files TV, 1992
JackStitch! TV, 2008
Kelvin TugCase Closed TV, 1996
KnightmonDigimon Fusion TV, 2010
Kugo GinjoBleach TV, 2004
Male KidnapperCase Closed TV, 1996
Man in Black SuitMermaid's Forest TV TV, 2003
Namekian WarriorDragon Ball Z TV, 1989
OtakuCode Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion TV, 2006
Phantom ScarecrowShin chan TV, 1992
ReporterDragonaut: The Resonance TV, 2007
Security ManMelody of Oblivion TV, 2004
TeacherKekkaishi TV, 2006
Theodore RadcliffCase Closed: Countdown to Heaven Movie, 2001
Villager EDragon Ball Z: Broly - Second Coming Movie, 1994
Warehouse WorkerCode Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion TV, 2006
Wild Geese AdjutantHellsing Ultimate OVA, 2006
YahikoNaruto Shippuden TV, 2007
Yanagisawa MitsunariYu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files TV, 1992
YotakaNaruto TV, 2002
Yuuya [Young]Baldr Force Exe Resolution OVA, 2006