Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Wil Wheaton


 

Information:

Screen Name:Wil WHEATON
Real Name:Richard William WHEATON III
Type: Person
Gender: Male
Birthday: Jul 29, 1972
Website: http://wilwheaton.typepad.com/
Homepage: http://wilwheaton.net/

Born in Burbank, California.

Wil is probably best known for his role as Wesley Crusher on Star Trek: The Next Generation. One of his first voice acting roles was as Martin Brisby in the film The Secret of NIMH, and more recently his voice appeared on Family Guy and Seth MacFarlane's Cavalcade of Cartoon Comedy.

Voice Acting Roles:

Aaron TerzieffMobile Suit Gundam Unicorn OVA, 2010Supporting
HansThe Slayers Evolution-R TV, 2009
MenmaNaruto TV, 2002Supporting
ShizukuGekijouban Naruto Shippuuden Movie, 2007Supporting
TaruhoGekijouban Naruto Shippuuden Movie, 2007Supporting
YakumoKurokami: The Animation TV, 2009Supporting