Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Yoshiko Oota


 

Information:

Screen Name:Yoshiko OOTA太田 淑子(おおた よしこ)
Real Name:Yoshiko SAKA阪 淑子(さか よしこ)
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Given name: 淑子
Family name: 太田
Birthday: Apr 25, 1936
Website: http://www.t-echo.co.jp/renmei/actress/ota.html

Oota Yoshiko is a voice actress (seiyuu) born April 25, 1936 in Kyoto, Japan. Her real name is Saka Yoshiko (阪淑子). She is married to voice actor Saka Osamu. She belongs to Theatre Echo.

Voice Acting Roles:

Gan TakadaTime Bokan: Royal Revival OVA, 1993Supporting
Jim ButtonJim Button TV, 1974Main
Kagami AtsukoHimitsu no Akko-chan TV, 1969Main
Kin OnoRanma 1/2 (Season 2+) TV, 1989Supporting
Ranma 1/2 TV, 1989
KoumoriUrusei Yatsura TV, 1981
LeoKimba, the White Lion TV, 1965Main
Jungle Emperor (1966) Movie, 1966
Nobita NobiDoraemon TV, 1973Main
Pan-chanPanda! Go Panda! Movie, 1972Main
SapphireKaitei Choutokkyuu: Marine Express Special, 1979Supporting
Marine Express Movie, 1979
Princess Knight TV, 1967
TanpeiTimefighters TV, 1975Main
UrasueInuYasha TV, 2000
Akira AsagumoCyborg Big X TV, 1964
AkkoHimitsu no Akko-chan TV, 1969
Akko's motherHimitsu no Akko-chan 2 TV, 1988
Antonio Jr.Chie the Brat TV, 1981
AronManga Wanpaku Oomukashi Kum Kum TV, 1975
Baby PandaPanda! Go Panda! Movie, 1972
Baby TigerPanda! Go, Panda!: Rainy Day Circus Movie, 1973
Panda! Go Panda! Movie, 1972
Chizuko MakiedaD.N.Angel TV, 2003
DonGenshi Shounen Ryuu TV, 1971
Erumu BoyGanbare! Marin Kiddo TV, 1966
Gan-chanYatterman TV, 1977
GaoBouken Gaboten Shima TV, 1967
Hitomi KamijoLegend of Light TV, 1986
Ichirou Ookawara The Adventures of Ultraman / Ultraman II: The Further Adventures of Ultraman TV, 1979
Jaiko [1st Voice]Doraemon (1979) TV, 1979
JimJim Button TV, 1974
JodyKojika Monogatari TV, 1983
JohnSougen no Shoujo Laura TV, 1975
Kanta TobaseIppatsu Kanta-kun TV, 1977
KitSasurai no Shoujo Nell TV, 1979
MedlockAnime Himitsu no Hanazono TV, 1991
NitakoFushigi na Melmo TV, 1971
NobitaDoraemon TV, 1973
Ono KinRanma 1/2 (Season 2+) TV, 1989
RonronPanda no Daibouken Movie, 1973
SewashiDoraemon (1979) TV, 1979
ShotaShin Obake no Q-Tarou TV, 1971
TakaiBeast City OVA, 1996
Tsubaki KasumiSasuke TV, 1968
Yattaman 1Time Bokan: Royal Revival OVA, 1993

Anime Staff Positions:

Bouken Gaboten Shima TV, 1967Bouken Gabotenjima (冒険ガボテン島)