Ai Orikasa

Thank you for submitting!

Edit post Add post
Poster of the voice actor Ai Orikasa
Screen Name:

Ai ORIKASA

折笠 愛

(おりかさ あい)

Futaba SHINOZAKI

篠崎 双葉

Real Name:

Kikue ORIKASA

折笠 きく江

(おりかさ きくえ)

Type: Person
Gender: Female
Given name:
Family name: 折笠
Birthday: Dec 12, 1963
Website: http://www.axl-one.com/talent/orikasa.html
Homepage: http://ai-orikasa.com/

Description

Orikasa Ai (real name: Orikasa Kikue, 折笠きく江) was born December 12, 1963 in Tokyo, Japan. She is a former stage actress now popular voice actress and singer. Her blood type is B. Since her debut as stage actress she worked for Production Baobab until September, 2011 when she transferred to Axl One.

Orikasa is also the Japanese dub voice for Jessica Rabbit in Who Framed Roger Rabbit. Her debut work was Shoukoushi Cedie in 1988. She is most known for the roles of Pururun (Kyattou Ninden Teyandee), Ryouko (Tenchi Muyou!), and Quatre Raberba Winner (Mobile Suit Gundam Wing).

Favorites: “Even a small grain of sansho pepper is spicy hot.”, “Ghost” (movie), “One must not forget one’s original intention.”, “Singing in the Rain” (movie), all flowers, from roses to chameleon plants, ballads of the 1950s and 1960s, dogs, Japanese food, Ken’ichi Ogata, Masako Nozawa, Meryl Streep, pale pink, sushi
Hobbies: cooking (Japanese, Western, Chinese, everything), golf, taking care of dogs
Skills & Abilities: handicrafts, handling cards, Japanese dancing, saxophone, singing
Height: 154 cm
Shoe Size: 22.5 cm

Roles Voice Actor
Screen Name -
Real Name -
Type -
Voice Actor Tone -
Gender -
Given name -
Family name -
Birthday -
Website -
Hometown -
Blood type -
Hobbies -
English Skill & abilities -
Edit post
Poster of the anime Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo
Inserted Song Performance
TV | 2007
Poster of the anime Sakura Wars
Sakura Wars
Theme Song Performance
OVA | 1997
Poster of the anime Tenchi Muyo! (Episode 8 - 13)
Tenchi Muyo! (Episode 8 - 13)
Theme Song Performance
OVA | 1994

Score Distribution

  • Like : 0
  • Dislike : 0
  • Page view : 4

Log In

Or with username:

Forgot password?

Don't have an account? Register

Forgot password?

Enter your account data and we will send you a link to reset your password.

Your password reset link appears to be invalid or expired.

Log in

Privacy Policy

Add to Collection

No Collections

Here you'll find all collections you've created before.