Daisuke Ono

Thank you for submitting!

Edit post Add post
link
Screen Name:

Daisuke ONO

小野 大輔

(おの だいすけ)

Shinsuke NAKAMOTO

中本 伸輔

(なかもと しんすけ)

Type: Person
Gender: Male
Given name: 大輔
Family name: 小野
Birthday: May 4, 1978
Website: http://daisukeono.com/
Homepage: http://www.mausu.net/talent/tpdb_view.cgi?UID=83

Description

Blood Type: O
Height: 174cm (5’8.5″)
Weight: 65kg (143lbs)

He used to be affiliated with Aoni Production, but is now employed under Mausu Promotion.
He dislikes raisins, but loves Chinese noodles, nuts and almonds.

Also Known as: Shinsuke Nakamoto (中本 伸輔), Kouhai Nezumi (鼠後輩)
List of his work under other names: http://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=204369

He also hosted MAG Net between April 2014 to March 2013 with fellow seiyuu Saori Gotou, where there are characters they voice. He voices Sasuke Choudenji, the older twin brother.

Also hosting with fellow seiyuu Hiroshi Kamiya for Dear Girl Stories, and fellow seiyuu Takayuki Kondou for Ono Daisuke・Kondou Takayuki no Yume Bouken ~Dragon&Tiger.

Lantis profile: http://www.lantis.jp/

Roles Voice Actor
Screen Name -
Real Name -
Type -
Voice Actor Tone -
Gender -
Given name -
Family name -
Birthday -
Website -
Hometown -
Blood type -
Hobbies -
English Skill & abilities -
Edit post
Poster of the anime Wagnaria!!3
Wagnaria!!3
Matsuge ni Lock (まつ毛にLOCK)
TV | 2015
Poster of the anime Gugure! Kokkuri-san
Gugure! Kokkuri-san
Welcome!! DISCO Kemo Kemo Ke (Welcome!!DISCOけもけもけ)
TV | 2014
Poster of the anime Kamigami no Asobi
Kamigami no Asobi
REASON FOR…, TILL THE END
TV | 2014
Poster of the anime Kimi no Iru Machi
Kimi no Iru Machi
Dear friend
TV | 2013
Poster of the anime Brave 10
Brave 10
Seirei Hirai
TV | 2012
Poster of the anime Wagnaria!!2
Wagnaria!!2
Itsumo no You ni Love & Peace!! (いつものようにLove&Peace!!)
TV | 2011
Poster of the anime VitaminX Addiction
VitaminX Addiction
Dekiai X (溺愛X), Gakuen Frontier (学園フロンティア)
OVA | 2011
Poster of the anime A Channel
A Channel
Kimi no Te (君の手)
TV | 2011
Poster of the anime Shinrei Tantei Yakumo
Shinrei Tantei Yakumo
Key -Phase1-, Key -Phase2-, Key -Phase3-
TV | 2010
Poster of the anime Battle Spirits Brave
Battle Spirits Brave
Netsuretsu ANSWER (「熱烈ANSWER)
TV | 2010
Poster of the anime Wagnaria!!
Wagnaria!!
Go to Heart Edge (ハートのエッジに挑もう)
TV | 2010
Poster of the anime The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya
The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya
Atogaki no You na Mono (あとがきのようなもの), Ima made no Arasuji (いままでのあらすじ)
Web | 2009
Poster of the anime Monochrome Factor
Monochrome Factor
Awake
TV | 2008
Poster of the anime Brothers Conflict
Brothers Conflict
Theme Song Performance
TV | 2013
Poster of the anime Brothers Conflict (2014)
Brothers Conflict (2014)
Theme Song Performance
OVA | 2014
Poster of the anime The Mystic Archives of Dantalian
The Mystic Archives of Dantalian
Theme Song Performance
TV | 2011
Poster of the anime Minami-ke: Okaeri
Minami-ke: Okaeri
Inserted Song Performance
TV | 2009
Poster of the anime Minami-ke Omatase
Minami-ke Omatase
Inserted Song Performance
OVA | 2012
Poster of the anime Minami-ke: Tadaima
Minami-ke: Tadaima
Theme Song Performance, Inserted Song Performance
TV | 2013
Poster of the anime Neo Angelique Abyss
Neo Angelique Abyss
Theme Song Performance
TV | 2008
Poster of the anime Polar Bear Cafe
Polar Bear Cafe
Theme Song Performance
TV | 2012
Poster of the anime Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu
Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu
Theme Song Performance
ONA | 2009
Poster of the anime Uta no Prince Sama 2
Uta no Prince Sama 2
Inserted Song Performance
TV | 2013

Score Distribution

  • Like : 0
  • Dislike : 0
  • Page view : 0

Log In

Or with username:

Forgot password?

Don't have an account? Register

Forgot password?

Enter your account data and we will send you a link to reset your password.

Your password reset link appears to be invalid or expired.

Log in

Privacy Policy

Add to Collection

No Collections

Here you'll find all collections you've created before.