Kappei Yamaguchi

Thank you for submitting!

Edit post Add post
Poster of the voice actor Kappei Yamaguchi
Screen Name:

Kappei YAMAGUCHI

山口 勝平

(やまぐち かっぺい)

Kyouya USHIKU

牛久 京也

Sokotsuya Higashi Shinagawaten

粗忽屋東品川店

Real Name:

Mitsuo YAMAGUCHI

山口 光雄

(やまぐち みつお)

Type: Person
Gender: Male
Given name: 勝平
Family name: 山口
Birthday: May 23, 1965
Website: http://www.go-coo.com/profile/kappei.html
Homepage: http://kappei59.exblog.jp/

Description

Real name: Mitsuo Yamaguchi
Hometown: Fukuoka, Fukuoka
Blood type: B

He is affiliated with Gokū and 21st Century Fox.

He is best known for the roles of Ranma Saotome (Ranma ½), Tombo (Kiki’s Delivery Service), Yattaro (Kyattou Ninden Teyandee), InuYasha (InuYasha), L (Death Note), Usopp (One Piece), Hideyoshi (Law of Ueki), and Kaito Kid and Shinichi Kudo (Case Closed or Detective Conan).

He made his first public appearance in North America at Otakon 2008.

Roles Voice Actor
Screen Name -
Real Name -
Type -
Voice Actor Tone -
Gender -
Given name -
Family name -
Birthday -
Website -
Hometown -
Blood type -
Hobbies -
English Skill & abilities -
Edit post
Poster of the anime Eyeshield 21
Eyeshield 21
Run to Win!
TV | 2005
Poster of the anime Ranma 1/2 OAV Series (Episode 1 - 6)
Ranma 1/2 OAV Series (Episode 1 - 6)
The Ballad of Ranma and Akane
OVA | 1993
Poster of the anime Ranma 1/2 (Season 2+)
Ranma 1/2 (Season 2+)
Theme Song Performance
TV | 1989

Score Distribution

  • Like : 0
  • Dislike : 0
  • Page view : 5

Log In

Or with username:

Forgot password?

Don't have an account? Register

Forgot password?

Enter your account data and we will send you a link to reset your password.

Your password reset link appears to be invalid or expired.

Log in

Privacy Policy

Add to Collection

No Collections

Here you'll find all collections you've created before.