Kei Kusunoki

Thank you for submitting!

Edit post Add post
Poster of the person Kei Kusunoki
Screen Name:

Kei KUSUNOKI

楠 桂

(くすのき けい)

Real Name:

Mayumi OOHASHI

大橋 真弓

Type: Person
Gender: Female
Given name:
Family name:
Birthday: Mar 24, 1966
Website: http://www.ngy1.1st.ne.jp/~k2office/

Description

Birth place: Aichi-prefecture, Nagoya
Blood type: O

A young, pretty (enough to compete with idol singers) mangaka who works in the horror and comedy genres. She was one of a group of mangaka (including Kanzaki Masaomi, Hosono Fujihiko, Kitazaki Taku, Nobe Toshio and Suzumiya Wayu) who featured on Shounen Big, the now-defunct forerunner of Young Sunday. Kusunoki Kei’s twin sister, Oohashi Kaoru 大橋薫 – her real name – is also a decent manga artist. Their artistic styles are more similar than their appearance. She made her debut with “Nanika ga Kanojo tori tsuita?” in 1982 on Ribon Original while still in high school.

Screen Name -
Real Name -
Type -
Roles -
Voice Actor Tone -
Gender -
Given name -
Family name -
Birthday -
Website -
Hometown -
Blood type -
Hobbies -
English Skill & abilities -
Edit post
Poster of the anime Blood Reign: Curse of the Undead Yoma
Blood Reign: Curse of the Undead Yoma
Original Work
OVA | 1989
Poster of the anime Ogre Slayer
Ogre Slayer
Original Creator
OVA | 1994
Poster of the anime Yagami-kun no Katei no Jijou
Yagami-kun no Katei no Jijou
Original Creator
OVA | 1990
Poster of the manga The Legend of Onikirimaru
The Legend of Onikirimaru
Author & Illustrator
Manga | 2013
Poster of the manga Ore no Kingdom: Zettai Fukujuu Dorei Oukoku
Ore no Kingdom: Zettai Fukujuu Dorei Oukoku
Author & Illustrator
Manga | 2012
Poster of the manga Bitter Virgin
Bitter Virgin
Author & Illustrator
Manga | 2006
Poster of the manga Innocent W
Innocent W
Author & Illustrator
Manga | 2004
Poster of the manga Girls Saurus DX
Girls Saurus DX
Author & Illustrator
Manga | 2003
Poster of the manga Horror no Osusume
Horror no Osusume
Author & Illustrator
2002
Poster of the manga Kami no Nawa: Hinomoto Shinwa Ibun
Kami no Nawa: Hinomoto Shinwa Ibun
Author & Illustrator
Manga | 2001
Poster of the manga Diabolo
Diabolo
Illustrator
Manga | 2001
Poster of the manga Yuuko-chan 100 Renpatsu!!
Yuuko-chan 100 Renpatsu!!
Author & Illustrator
Manga | 2001
Poster of the manga Girls Saurus
Girls Saurus
Author & Illustrator
Manga | 2001
Poster of the manga Donmai Princess
Donmai Princess
Author & Illustrator
Manga | 2000
Poster of the manga Sengoku Nights
Sengoku Nights
Author
Manga | 1999
Poster of the manga D no Fuuin
D no Fuuin
Author & Illustrator
Manga | 1999
Poster of the manga Migiko Nipponichi!!
Migiko Nipponichi!!
Author & Illustrator
Manga | 1995
Poster of the manga Dokkan Love
Dokkan Love
Author & Illustrator
Manga | 1995
Poster of the manga Ogre Slayer
Ogre Slayer
Author & Illustrator
Manga | 1992
Poster of the manga Jinrou Zoushi
Jinrou Zoushi
Author & Illustrator
Manga | 1991
Poster of the manga Yagami-kun no Katei no Jijou
Yagami-kun no Katei no Jijou
Author & Illustrator
Manga | 1987
Little Shop of K & M
Author & Illustrator
Poster of the manga Daitokai ni Hoero
Daitokai ni Hoero
Story & Art
Manga | 1992
Poster of the manga Fuminijirareta Bara
Fuminijirareta Bara
Art
Manga | 2013
Poster of the manga Gomennasaiko♡Power
Gomennasaiko♡Power
Story & Art
Manga | 1991
Poster of the manga Kessaku Tanpenshuu Vampire
Kessaku Tanpenshuu Vampire
Story & Art
One Shot | 1990
Poster of the manga Koi Tomurai
Koi Tomurai
Story & Art
Manga | 2004
Poster of the manga Koishite Frozen
Koishite Frozen
Story & Art
Manga | 1988
Poster of the manga Momotarou Mairu!
Momotarou Mairu!
Story & Art
Manga | 1989
Poster of the manga Mononoke☆Chinkamo
Mononoke☆Chinkamo
Story & Art
Manga | 2002
Poster of the manga Tatoeba Konna Yuurei Kidan
Tatoeba Konna Yuurei Kidan
Story & Art
Manga | 1988
Poster of the manga Youma
Youma
Story & Art
Manga | 1988

Score Distribution

  • Like : 0
  • Dislike : 0
  • Page view : 1

Log In

Or with username:

Forgot password?

Don't have an account? Register

Forgot password?

Enter your account data and we will send you a link to reset your password.

Your password reset link appears to be invalid or expired.

Log in

Privacy Policy

Add to Collection

No Collections

Here you'll find all collections you've created before.