Shouta Aoi

Thank you for submitting!

Edit post Add post
Poster of the voice actor Shouta Aoi
Screen Name:

Shouta AOI

蒼井 翔太

(アオイショウタ)

SHOWTA

Real Name:

柳川昇

Type: Person
Gender: Male
Given name: 翔太
Family name: 蒼井
Birthday: Aug 11, 1987
Website: http://ameblo.jp/noboru0811/
Homepage: http://ameblo.jp/aoi-shouta

Description

Also known as Noburu Yanagaki (柳ヶ木昇) & SHOWTA.

Height: 172 cm
Blood type: B
Real name: Noboru Yanagawa (柳川 昇)

A singer and new seiyuu since February 2011. His voice is very feminine, which he had a complex about; however, he got used to it because people like this kind of unique voice.

Twitter: @shouta0811aoi
S Inc. Profile: http://s-inc.jp/shoutaaoi/

Roles Voice Actor
Screen Name -
Real Name -
Type -
Voice Actor Tone -
Gender -
Given name -
Family name -
Birthday -
Website -
Hometown -
Blood type -
Hobbies -
English Skill & abilities -
Edit post
Poster of the character Ai MIKAZE
Ai MIKAZE
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love Legend Star
TV | 2016
Supporting
Uta no Prince Sama: Revolutions
TV | 2015
Supporting
Uta no Prince-sama Maji Love 2000% Special
Bonus | 2013
Supporting
Uta no Prince Sama 2
TV | 2013
Supporting
Poster of the character Ayumu Tamari
Ayumu Tamari
Kono Danshi, Sekika ni Nayandemasu
OVA | 2014
Main
Kono Danshi, Sekka ni Nayandemasu.
OVA | 2014
Main
Poster of the character Daiki TOMII
Daiki TOMII
Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 50
TV | 2015
Main
Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 49
TV | 2014
Main
Poster of the character Hideaki TOUJOU
Hideaki TOUJOU
Ace of the Diamond: Second Season
TV | 2015
Ace of the Diamond
TV | 2013
Poster of the character Michael
Michael
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis
TV | 2014
Supporting
Poster of the character Renren
Renren
Hatsukoi Monster
TV | 2016
Poster of the character Ryuunosuke MATSUSHITA
Ryuunosuke MATSUSHITA
You and Me 2
TV | 2012
Supporting
You and Me
TV | 2011
Supporting
Poster of the character Sousuke KOJIKA
Sousuke KOJIKA
Handa-kun
TV | 2016
Poster of the character Touya NATSUNAGI
Touya NATSUNAGI
Prince of Stride: Alternative
TV | 2016
Akane
Watashi ga Motete Dou Sunda
TV | 2016
Itsuki Tachibana
Phantasy Star Online 2 The Animation
TV | 2016
Luis Kisaragi
King of Prism by Pretty Rhythm
Movie | 2016
Monet TSUKUSHI
Magic-Kyun! Renaissance
TV | 2016
Rui Minazuki
Tsukiuta: The Animation
TV | 2016
Tsubasa Shindou
Marginal #4
TV
Poster of the anime Tsukiuta: The Animation
Tsukiuta: The Animation
pluvia
TV | 2016
Poster of the anime Hatsukoi Monster
Hatsukoi Monster
Innocent (イノセント), Kimi ni Sasageru Sankonka (キミに捧げる鎮魂歌)
TV | 2016
Poster of the anime This Boy is a Professional Wizard
This Boy is a Professional Wizard
Kimi no Kotoba' (汝の言霊)
TV | 2016
Poster of the anime Phantasy Star Online 2 The Animation
Phantasy Star Online 2 The Animation
Zessei Stargate (絶世スターゲイト)
TV | 2016
Poster of the anime Ace of the Diamond: Second Season
Ace of the Diamond: Second Season
Blue Winding Road
TV | 2015
Poster of the anime Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 50
Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 50
Bokutachi no Revolution (僕たちのRevolution)
TV | 2015
Poster of the anime Kono Danshi, Sekka ni Nayandemasu.
Kono Danshi, Sekka ni Nayandemasu.
glitter wish
OVA | 2014
Poster of the anime Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 49
Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 49
Akai Hako no Cracker, Unki Joushou Yellow Punch (運気上昇イエローパンチ)
TV | 2014
Poster of the anime You and Me
You and Me
Inserted Song Performance
TV | 2011
Poster of the anime You and Me 2
You and Me 2
Inserted Song Performance
TV | 2012
Poster of the anime Kono Danshi, Sekika ni Nayandemasu
Kono Danshi, Sekika ni Nayandemasu
Theme Song Performance, Theme Song Composition, Theme Song Lyrics
OVA | 2014
Poster of the anime Uta no Prince Sama 2
Uta no Prince Sama 2
Inserted Song Performance
TV | 2013
Poster of the anime Uta no Prince-sama Maji Love 2000% Special
Uta no Prince-sama Maji Love 2000% Special
Inserted Song Performance
Bonus | 2013

Score Distribution

  • Like : 0
  • Dislike : 0
  • Page view : 1

Log In

Or with username:

Forgot password?

Don't have an account? Register

Forgot password?

Enter your account data and we will send you a link to reset your password.

Your password reset link appears to be invalid or expired.

Log in

Privacy Policy

Add to Collection

No Collections

Here you'll find all collections you've created before.