Amparo Grisales

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Known Credits

8.277

Gender

Female

Birthday

19-Sep-1956

Age

(68 years old)

Place of Birth

Manizales, Caldas, Colombia

Also Known As
  • Amparo Grisales Patiño

Amparo Grisales

Biography

Amparo Grisales de Tessarolo is a Colombian actress. Best known for her role as Lucrecia Rivas in The Mafia Dolls. Also starred in the 2007 Telemundo serial Madre Luna.


Credits

Bésame mucho Bésame mucho (1996) Character: Gloria
At millenium's end, a psychopath is terrorizing a major Latin city. This unusual Mexican thriller skillfully blends the thriller and romance genres.
De Mujer a Mujer De Mujer a Mujer (1987) Character: N/A
Elsa and her married friend Miranda become jealous and violent toward each other as they compete for the sexual affection of the hunk Sergio. Elsa takes comfort in the arms of Miranda's husband Eloy after Sergio and Miranda run away together. Their lustful desires lead to tragedy in this erotic drama.
Избранные Избранные (1983) Character: N/A
A man wants to flee wartime Germany and the detested Nazis to Columbia, where his brother lives. In order to achieve his goal he agrees to become an informer for the Reich.
Casa de muñecas para adultos Casa de muñecas para adultos (1987) Character: N/A
Giovanni, the nephew of the president of an Italian society to safeguard good customs, is sent to Brazil to study aboriginal tribes. He stays in a boarding school sponsored by his uncle, but is actually a dating house run by Madame.
Rei do Rio Rei do Rio (1985) Character: Marília
Two friends get rich running an illegal gambling business. But soon they start to compete, and become rivals.
Golpe a la Mafia Golpe a la Mafia (1980) Character: Alicia
A cop confronts a gang of drug traffickers.
Pasión por el peligro Pasión por el peligro (1979) Character: Amparo Medina
A beautiful woman, a member of a mafia gang, betrays the organization and escapes to the United States with a bag full of money.
La virgen y el fotógrafo La virgen y el fotógrafo (1983) Character: N/A
A photographer view of life and the controversies around him in a little, tropical Colombian town.
Bolivar soy Yo Bolivar soy Yo (2002) Character: Alejandra Barberini / Manuela Saenz
Santiago Miranda¸ an actor representing Bolivar in a television series¸ leaves furious recording because it disagrees with the scripts they oblige die Bolívar¸ against the wall. Between the lucidity and the madness¸ Miranda really acts as a Bolívar prepared to perform any act that allows to conclude the unifying of the Liberator task and as an actor which seeks to rewrite reality to make it look to the dreams of Simón Bolívar.
El paseo 6 El paseo 6 (2021) Character: Grandma - Rachel
The last year High School excursion is the walk where anything can happen, but the last year High School excursion with the parents, that is the last straw. And since Álvaro Castaño knows that security is better than the police, he decides to travel with his family to watch over his daughter Sarita, however, his mother-in-law, Raquel, is not willing to allow it and also embarks in the plan . On the paradisiacal beaches of San Andrés, Álvaro Castaño will become Sara's nightmare and the sensation for the excursion, while his sexy mother-in-law of him will be the one to steal the show. El Paseo 6, the last yeat High School excursion, because the luck of the grandmother, the High School girls wish it.



Our Work is

Designed, crafted, and built with ❤️ for fans of all kinds.



Anime | Movie
2024 Animeperson . All Rights Reserved