Brady Noon

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Known Credits

11.76

Gender

Male

Birthday

30-Dec-2005

Age

(19 years old)

Place of Birth

Forked River, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As
  • NO INFO PROVIDED

Brady Noon

Biography

American actor. In 2010, Noon began his career on the television show Boardwalk Empire, portraying Thomas Darmody. In 2019, he played Thor in the comedy film Good Boys, before voicing Greg Heffley in the 2021 animated Disney+ film Diary of a Wimpy Kid and its 2022 sequel, Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules. In 2021, he played Evan Morrow in the Disney+ series The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers, followed by an appearance in the 2022 comedy film Marry Me as George and in Netflix's Family Switch as Wyatt. In 2023, he was cast as Raphael in the film Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem. In September 2021, he was cast as Lucas Hollister for the upcoming western film Rust, but by April 2023 he was replaced by Patrick Scott McDermott, due to the production shutting down for over a year caused by the film's shooting incident. Imdb Mini Bio by; yusufpiskin


Credits

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem 2 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem 2 (2026) Character: Raphael (voice)
A currently-in-production sequel to the 2023 film Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem. Plot TBA.
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem (2023) Character: Raphael (voice)
After years of being sheltered from the human world, the Turtle brothers set out to win the hearts of New Yorkers and be accepted as normal teenagers through heroic acts. Their new friend April O'Neil helps them take on a mysterious crime syndicate, but they soon get in over their heads when an army of mutants is unleashed upon them.
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules (2022) Character: Greg Heffley (voice)
A new school year, his brother Rodrick teases him over and over and over and over again. Will Greg manage to get along with him? Or will a secret ruin everything?
Family Switch Family Switch (2023) Character: Wyatt Walker
When the Walker family members switch bodies with each other during a rare planetary alignment, their hilarious journey to find their way back to normal will bring them closer together than they ever thought possible.
Marry Me Marry Me (2022) Character: George
Pop superstar Kat Valdez is about to get married before an audience of her loyal fans. However, seconds before the ceremony, she learns about her fiance's cheating ways and has a meltdown on stage. In a moment of inspired insanity, Kat locks eyes with a total stranger in the crowd and marries him on the spot. As forces conspire to separate the unlikely newlyweds, they must soon decide if two people from such different worlds can find true love together.
Good Boys Good Boys (2019) Character: Thor
A group of young boys on the cusp of becoming teenagers embark on an epic quest to fix their broken drone before their parents get home.
Diary of a Wimpy Kid Diary of a Wimpy Kid (2021) Character: Greg Heffley (voice)
Greg Heffley is a scrawny but ambitious kid with an active imagination and big plans to be rich and famous – he just has to survive middle school first.



Our Work is

Designed, crafted, and built with ❤️ for fans of all kinds.



Anime | Movie
2024 Animeperson . All Rights Reserved